The Federal University, Ndufu Alike, Ikwo hereby offers provisional admission to the following candidates into her various Pre-Degree and Foundation programmes for the 2015/2016 academic session. Details of registration processes, fee schedule and payment procedure would be announced on our ePortal shortly.

Foundation Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
1
SFS531509010004
Ochikiri Ilele Esther
Civil and Environmental Engineering
2
SFS531509010005
Itete Ogheneyoma P
English and Literary Studies
3
SFS531509010006
Nnanna Udeh Brendan
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
4
SFS531509030002
Igboekeamu Theophilus Ifeanyi
Psychology
5
SFS531509030003
Igboekeamu Okenna Martins
Computer Science
6
SFS531509060001
Patrick Nwani Chukwuma
Physiology
7
SFS531509070009
Udechukwu Obianuju Callista
Microbiology
8
SFS531509070010
Adoyi Hope Ogbada
Economics and Development Studies
9
SFS531509080003
Okwudili Campbell Bobby
Medical Biochemistry
10
SFS531509090001
Onoh Chimaobi Kosi
Computer Science
11
SFS531509090002
Nwokpoku Blessing Ifeyinwa
Economics and Development Studies
12
SFS531509090004
Augustina Oketa Chidinma
Economics and Development Studies
13
SFS531509090006
Oketa Jane Ogochukwu
Anatomy
14
SFS531509100001
Obi Peter Arinze
Economics and Development Studies
15
SFS531509100007
Oje Edwin Nwosibe
Economics and Development Studies
16
SFS531509110001
Tamoyim Ajongafac Vederrame
Mechanical Engineering
17
SFS531509110002
Chidubem Onuorah Victor
Petroleum Engineering
18
SFS531509140003
Nnenna Okoronkwo Blessing
Accountacy
19
SFS531509150008
Ogbonna Paul Kalu
Chemistry
20
SFS531509160004
Chidera Uhuo Anthony
Civil and Environmental Engineering
21
SFS531509160006
Agumah Chibuzor David
Civil and Environmental Engineering
22
SFS531509160008
Orogwu Theresa Ugochi
Biology
23
SFS531509160021
Bassey Patience Ngang
Medical Biochemistry
24
SFS531509160024
Onuorah Chibuike Evaristus
Civil and Environmental Engineering
25
SFS531509170002
Uhiara Chimezie Gabriel
Sociology
26
SFS531509180001
Uneke-samson Nnanyelugo Odii
Accountacy
27
SFS531509180004
Nwofor Nnamdi Newton
Political Science
28
SFS531509180006
Anaezichihe Egbuedo Uchenna
Anatomy
29
SFS531509180007
Eze Ikenna Chukwuemeka
Microbiology
30
SFS531509210003
Ifeoma Okoro Mercy
Accountacy
31
SFS531509210005
Uchechukwu Nnabugwu Jude
Accountacy
32
SFS531509210007
Ogbomeh Monday Fredrick
Accountacy
33
SFS531509210013
Zege Donald
Sociology
34
SFS531509210014
Chukwuemeka Mmesoma Ifunanya
Microbiology
35
SFS531509210017
Chidobe Aneke Daniel
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
36
SFS531509210018
Nwali Nnanna Nelson
Physiology
37
SFS531509210019
Ikenna Uche Kingsley
Accountacy
38
SFS531509210021
Ebuka Anochiwa Alfred
Mathematics
39
SFS531509220001
Udoidiong Cyprian Alphonsus
Physiology
40
SFS531509220005
Chidiebere Nwangwuta Joseph
Economics and Development Studies
41
SFS531509220016
Eze Prince Chikwador
Food and Agricultural Engineering
42
SFS531509220022
Miriam Emelieze Nneka
English and Literary Studies
43
SFS531509220028
Ifeanyichukwu Onyia Patrick
Anatomy
44
SFS531509220029
Chukwuemeka Ikediobi Emmanuel
Mechanical Engineering
45
SFS531509220031
Onyenakeya Amanda Onyinyechi
Anatomy
46
SFS531509220032
Nneka Madu Emmanuella
Anatomy
47
SFS531509230003
Chinonso Ogbonna Christian
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
48
SFS531509230009
Nworie Lucia Chisom
Geology
49
SFS531509230015
Omiko Chukwuemeka Ogbonnia
Medical Biochemistry
50
SFS531509230029
Edokpayi Izoduwa Faith
Physiology
51
SFS531509230032
Ngwee Alexander Chinonso
Chemical Engineering
52
SFS531509230034
Ngwee George Soromtochukwu
Medical Biochemistry
53
SFS531509230039
Nnaji Victoria Chiamaka
Computer Science
54
SFS531509230041
Peace Idenyi Nkechi
Biotechnology
55
SFS531509240006
Jecinta Chukwu Mercy
Anatomy
56
SFS531509250004
Nwangwuta Nnamdi Stephen
Sociology
57
SFS531509250006
Obiayo-uzoma Kenechukwu David
Anatomy
58
SFS531509250010
Okwu Ruth Chidubem
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
59
SFS531509260002
Tawo Endurance Eja
Political Science
60
SFS531509260004
Clinton Okorie Chikammadu
Physics
61
SFS531509260006
Mkpukpu Ekene Gabriel
Chemical Engineering
62
SFS531509260009
Eze Racheal Ugochukwu
Medical Biochemistry
63
SFS531509260012
Ibekwe Precious Ugochukwu
Political Science
64
SFS531509280002
Emma-echiegu Chisom Anthony
Anatomy
65
SFS531509280008
Ukpai Mary Olughu
Microbiology
66
SFS531509280010
Felix Nnanna Ukpai
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
67
SFS531509280011
Ojike Ekene Desire
Mechanical Engineering
68
SFS531509280014
Adanna Ocheche Emilian
Medical Biochemistry
69
SFS531509280015
Nwaiwu Precious Chinelotam
Accountacy
70
SFS531509280019
Bamisaye Ayodeji Abraham
Computer Science
71
SFS531509280023
Michael Nwafor Theophilus
Computer Science
72
SFS531509280024
Maduakor Chinomnso Faith
Accountacy
73
SFS531509280028
Veronica Igwilo Chinyere
Economics and Development Studies
74
SFS531509280033
Benita Ogwale Ginika
Medical Biochemistry
75
SFS531509280038
Ruth Nwoba Chinonye
Medical Biochemistry
76
SFS531509290002
Mathias Akupue Dabere
Accountacy
77
SFS531509300002
Onyenwe Anaba Samuel
Sociology
78
SFS531510020001
Uzoma Ogechi Angela
Computer Science
79
SFS531510020006
Okafor Onyinye Chioma
Anatomy
80
SFS531510060002
Ogbozor Chinaza Mary
Economics and Development Studies
81
SFS531510060003
Uburu Nweze Ezekiel
Physiology
82
SFS531510070003
Uka Nnachi Margaret
Accountacy
83
SFS531510070004
Mordi Chinweoge Grace
English and Literary Studies
84
SFS531510070008
Onwe Petken Chidiebere
Computer Engineering
85
SFS531510070010
Chiagozie Nwoba Timothy
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
86
SFS531510070015
Okoronkwo Gift David
Economics and Development Studies
87
SFS531510080002
Okoronkwo Solomon Chidera
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
88
SFS531510080006
Josiah Ezinne Azubuike
Political Science
89
SFS531510080009
Amanda Ogwale Chidimma
Medical Biochemistry
90
SFS531510090010
Uche Francis Kelechi
Economics and Development Studies
91
SFS531510120005
Nzeako Amarachi Stella
Microbiology
92
SFS531510120011
A. Sylvester Chidinma
Economics and Development Studies
93
SFS531510120013
Princeakpa Nwachukwu Obinna
Political Science

Pre-Degree Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
1
SFS531508310002
Obumneme Umoke Raymond
Computer Engineering
2
SFS531509020001
Festus Ezeogo Wisdom
Anatomy
3
SFS531509030001
Nweze Joseph Glory
Medical Biochemistry
4
SFS531509040002
Emmanuel Nwebonyi Chukwuemeka
Biochemistry
5
SFS531509040003
Okeze Serah Chinaza
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
6
SFS531509040004
Jennifer Okpala Ngozi
Microbiology
7
SFS531509040005
Bassey Ekemini Umoh
Anatomy
8
SFS531509040007
Ozu Deborah Livingstone
Medical Biochemistry
9
SFS531509070001
Chibuzor Okoro
Sociology
10
SFS531509070002
Bassey Uwakmfon Umoh
Anatomy
11
SFS531509070006
Harmony Ezekiel Ezinne
French
12
SFS531509070007
Godwin Alieze Chiemezuo
Economics and Development Studies
13
SFS531509070008
Taylor Nancy Temple
Physiology
14
SFS531509070012
Madu Benedict Chukwuebuka
Anatomy
15
SFS531509070013
Udofia Happiness Akpan
Microbiology
16
SFS531509080004
Chiemezie Nnaeme Franklin
Civil and Environmental Engineering
17
SFS531509080006
Ama Obasi Ukpai
Physiology
18
SFS531509090003
Nwachukwu Ifunanya Blessing
English and Literary Studies
19
SFS531509090005
Chukwu-uzo Ogonnaya
Geology
20
SFS531509090007
Nwuka Robinson Liberty
Economics and Development Studies
21
SFS531509090008
Emeka Okeke David
Economics and Development Studies
22
SFS531509090009
Uchenna Okoro Godwin
Anatomy
23
SFS531509100002
Chinasa Umeh Joy
Medical Biochemistry
24
SFS531509100003
Andrew Igwe Isaac
Accountacy
25
SFS531509100004
Joshua Igwenagu Ebube
Accountacy
26
SFS531509100005
Ogoochukwu Emedo Vivienne
Chemistry
27
SFS531509100008
Chioma Ofoegbu Juliet
Anatomy
28
SFS531509120002
Ogar Livinus Okan-ashe
Anatomy
29
SFS531509120004
Abdulmuizz Muhammad Adobayin
Computer Engineering
30
SFS531509140001
Ukut John Udo
Geology
31
SFS531509140002
Iloke Chinonso Solomon
Medical Biochemistry
32
SFS531509140004
Cynthia-theresa Okeke Onyekachi
English and Literary Studies
33
SFS531509140005
Ezeh Casmir Chukwuebuka
Biology
34
SFS531509140006
Anya Nnanna Olughu
Petroleum Engineering
35
SFS531509140008
Chita Alo Maxwell
Microbiology
36
SFS531509140010
Ebaye Ayan Nsed
Economics and Development Studies
37
SFS531509140011
Chima Chiamaka Courage
Medical Biochemistry
38
SFS531509140012
Ihesiaba Onyekwere Chidike
Mechanical Engineering
39
SFS531509140014
Onyeabor Nnabuife Dominic
Anatomy
40
SFS531509150002
Obiri Lucky
Geology
41
SFS531509150003
Jecinta Nwodo Joy
Microbiology
42
SFS531509150007
Oluka Cynthia Nkeiru
Economics and Development Studies
43
SFS531509150009
Emmanuel Amajirionwu Chigozirim
Computer Science
44
SFS531509150011
Amarachi Ogbonna Charity
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
45
SFS531509150013
Nwodo Kosisochukwu Ninette
Anatomy
46
SFS531509160003
Maduakor Chinomnso Faith
Accountacy
47
SFS531509160005
Annastecia Okah Chiamaka
Accountacy
48
SFS531509160009
Obunanro Chinedu Rebecca
Economics and Development Studies
49
SFS531509160010
Emmanuel Nwite Chinecherem
Economics and Development Studies
50
SFS531509160011
Ann Nwite Ifunanyachukwu
Physiology
51
SFS531509160012
Kingsley Ucha Nnabuife
Civil and Environmental Engineering
52
SFS531509160015
Chika Okaraka Mercy
Biochemistry
53
SFS531509160016
Ogwa Ogbonnaya John
Medical Biochemistry
54
SFS531509160017
Ijaga-jacob Nnaemeka Raymond
Computer Engineering
55
SFS531509160018
Toochukwu Ezeomah Franklin
Civil and Environmental Engineering
56
SFS531509160019
Job Blessing Emmanuel
Sociology
57
SFS531509160020
John Chidiebere Sunday
Biochemistry
58
SFS531509160023
Nwachukwu Chidiebere Dallas
Accountacy
59
SFS531509170001
Ezeali Patience Nnenna
Sociology
60
SFS531509170003
Ukeje Chidimma Favour
Biotechnology
61
SFS531509170004
Obunanro Maduabuchi Davidson
Petroleum Engineering
62
SFS531509170006
Job Joy Emmanuel
English and Literary Studies
63
SFS531509170007
Mbanweluche Ogechi Valentina
History and Strategic Studies
64
SFS531509170008
Mbanweluche Chima Valentine
Mechanical Engineering
65
SFS531509170012
Akharame Ikhide Dickson
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
66
SFS531509180002
Ukamaka Okpota Faith
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
67
SFS531509180003
Onyekwelu Kosoluchi
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
68
SFS531509180005
Rita Chiamaka Onele
Microbiology
69
SFS531509180009
Unimawho Ikem Thomas
Political Science
70
SFS531509180010
Obasi Precious Ugochukwu
Medical Biochemistry
71
SFS531509180011
Ezenobi Chukwuma Izuchukwu
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
72
SFS531509180013
Arikpo Jesam Ubi
Civil and Environmental Engineering
73
SFS531509180014
Inya Ikechukwu Felix
Political Science
74
SFS531509190001
Olimah Blessing Odira
Economics and Development Studies
75
SFS531509190002
Frances Nwuruku Chisom
Anatomy
76
SFS531509210004
Anyigor Toochukwu Charles
Microbiology
77
SFS531509210006
Elom Emeka
Computer Engineering
78
SFS531509210008
Mnenge Mlumun Caroline
Biochemistry
79
SFS531509210009
Chinweze Obidike Benjamin
Political Science
80
SFS531509210010
George Emezuom Obinna
Microbiology
81
SFS531509210011
Aligbo Uchechukwu Victor
Sociology
82
SFS531509210012
Samuel Agwu Onyemaechi
Economics and Development Studies
83
SFS531509210015
Patrick Agaji Benedict
Political Science
84
SFS531509210016
Okporie Chidiebere Ugorji
Political Science
85
SFS531509210020
Elijah Nwali Chinweuba
Computer Science
86
SFS531509220002
Nome Uchenna Ekoyo
Computer Science
87
SFS531509220009
Maduakor Mercy Ozioma
Microbiology
88
SFS531509220012
Nweke Levi Chinago
Civil and Environmental Engineering
89
SFS531509220013
Chinelo Alobu Agatha
Economics and Development Studies
90
SFS531509220014
Okwuchukwu Patrick Gideon
Computer Science
91
SFS531509220015
Onyeyirichi Chukwudi Purity
Civil and Environmental Engineering
92
SFS531509220019
Egba Ekpereamaka Promise
Sociology
93
SFS531509220020
Nwodo Ebuka Jeremiah
Computer Science
94
SFS531509220021
Obi Eronini Nelson
Computer Science
95
SFS531509220025
Ogba Njoku Beneditha
Medical Biochemistry
96
SFS531509220026
Adeniyi Olamide Damilola
Medical Biochemistry
97
SFS531509220027
Aniefiok Essien Goodness
Anatomy
98
SFS531509220030
Patience Duru Chizoba
Psychology
99
SFS531509220033
Chukwuemeka Abuba Emmanuel
Economics and Development Studies
100
SFS531509230001
Okoi Thompson Eyong
Computer Engineering
101
SFS531509230004
Nwachu Emmanuel Chukwuemeka
Geology
102
SFS531509230005
Nwokpor Ifechukwu Vivian
Sociology
103
SFS531509230010
Soromutochukwu Madu Faith
Economics and Development Studies
104
SFS531509230011
Ogbonna Chukwudi
Chemical Engineering
105
SFS531509230012
Tochukwu Nwachinemere Solomon
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
106
SFS531509230013
Ugomma Anwara Blessing
Linguistics
107
SFS531509230017
Ebenyi Caleb Udochukwu
Mechanical Engineering
108
SFS531509230018
Enyita Julius Mbam
Civil and Environmental Engineering
109
SFS531509230021
Nwonu Chukwuma Okpara
Political Science
110
SFS531509230022
Agada Chigbo Stanley
Civil and Environmental Engineering
111
SFS531509230026
Agbee Chinedu Joseph
Medical Biochemistry
112
SFS531509230027
Mgbeafuru Esther Oluchi
Anatomy
113
SFS531509230028
Onyeiwu David Henricson
Accountacy
114
SFS531509230031
Chinaturum Nnaji Bethel
Physiology
115
SFS531509230033
Onyeiwu Chidera Japhet
Economics and Development Studies
116
SFS531509230035
Stanley Chibuzor Ikediobi
Anatomy
117
SFS531509230036
Linda Odi Chidinma
Computer Engineering
118
SFS531509240002
Nkwagu Anthony Chidiebere
Civil and Environmental Engineering
119
SFS531509240003
Stella Nwangwu Adaeze
Medical Biochemistry
120
SFS531509240004
Ndoma Favour George
Physiology
121
SFS531509240007
Ernest Ugama Chibuzor
Accountacy
122
SFS531509240008
Chidinma Ijezie Blessing
Accountacy
123
SFS531509240009
Ubi Esther Felix
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
124
SFS531509240010
Micheal Egwu Sunday
Biochemistry
125
SFS531509250002
Iton Bright Aniebietabasi
Accountacy
126
SFS531509250005
Jane Ezeh Ngozika
Economics and Development Studies
127
SFS531509250008
Nwite Simon Otsu
Anatomy
128
SFS531509260003
Anidiobu Onyedikachi Victor
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
129
SFS531509260005
Mnena Chia Queendaline
Computer Science
130
SFS531509260013
Miracle Nrabalu Ujunwa
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
131
SFS531509260014
Ifemeje Henry Chisom
Accountacy
132
SFS531509270001
Osi Theresa Chinazaekpere
Medical Biochemistry
133
SFS531509280003
Oyota Nneka Patience
Sociology
134
SFS531509280004
Okorie Great Stanley
Petroleum Engineering
135
SFS531509280006
Nwoye Chinedu Solomon
Computer Engineering
136
SFS531509280013
Onwu Chukwuebuka Emmanuel
Economics and Development Studies
137
SFS531509280016
Bassey Jesse-tom Edet
French
138
SFS531509280018
Blessing Orie Augustina
Microbiology
139
SFS531509280020
Nwachukwu Blessing O.
Accountacy
140
SFS531509280022
Mbam Glory Solomon
Microbiology
141
SFS531509280029
Idoko Christopher Anayo
Political Science
142
SFS531509280030
Obasi Faith Chioma
Psychology
143
SFS531509280034
Akam Godwin Obi
Sociology
144
SFS531509280035
Chibuzo Precious Daberechi
Anatomy
145
SFS531509280041
Jeff-onyegbule Jaachimike Chibundom
Visual and Creative Arts
146
SFS531509290001
Ezaka Lazarus Sunday
Civil and Environmental Engineering
147
SFS531509300001
Obim Blessing Karang
Economics and Development Studies
148
SFS531509300003
Chizoba Ogbonna Victor
Political Science
149
SFS531509300005
Echezona Ifem Eugene
Geology
150
SFS531509300006
Obim Charles Odu
Economics and Development Studies
151
SFS531509300007
Chibuike Ezugwu Collins
Computer Science
152
SFS531509300008
Fabian Nzeh Uzochukwu
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
153
SFS531510010001
Tyoachimin Nguhemen Lucy
Sociology
154
SFS531510020004
Ogar Ogar Eyam
Microbiology
155
SFS531510020005
Mbamoke Dennis Odom
Civil and Environmental Engineering
156
SFS531510040002
Ekure Nenka Ekpung
Physiology
157
SFS531510060004
Somtochukwu Chika-dim Celine
Anatomy
158
SFS531510060006
Izuchukwu Chika-dim Batholomew
Computer Science
159
SFS531510060009
Okoronkwo Chibuzor Precious
Medical Biochemistry
160
SFS531510070001
Yahaya Endurance Ibe-chile
Political Science
161
SFS531510070006
Anita Njogo Mary
English and Literary Studies
162
SFS531510070007
Okeke Linda Chinenye
Economics and Development Studies
163
SFS531510070011
Egwu Precious Amarachi
Political Science
164
SFS531510070012
Anyigor Perpetual Chidiebere
Accountacy
165
SFS531510080001
Udodiegwu Chibueze Samuel
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
166
SFS531510080004
Uzor Emmanuel Chibunkem
Economics and Development Studies
167
SFS531510090005
Maureen Ufondu Chekwube
Accountacy
168
SFS531510090012
Michael Chibuike Paul
Economics and Development Studies
169
SFS531510120009
Olagundoye Adekunle Kayode
Medical Biochemistry
170
SFS531510120010
Ogunyankinnu Oseyemi Mercy
Medical Biochemistry

Signed,
Prof. Johnson O. Urama
Director, FUNAI School of Foundation Studies