The Federal University, Ndufu Alike, Ikwo hereby offers provisional admission to the following candidates into her various Pre-Degree and Foundation programmes for the 2015/2016 academic session. Details of registration processes, fee schedule and invitation for screening can be found in the admission letter, which has already been sent to the email address of all candidates on this list. Please see payment procedure on our ePortal.

Foundation Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
1
SFS531509010001
Orji Ruth Ezinne
Biochemistry
2
SFS531509160007
Kelvin Okeke Ugochukwu
Anatomy
3
SFS531509160014
Ugokwe Ebube Blessing
English and Literary Studies
4
SFS531509220023
Usulor Shedrach Chibuzor
History and Strategic Studies
5
SFS531509230007
Nweke Chidera Jasper
Computer Science
6
SFS531509280036
Ogbodo Chinaza Jacinta
History and Strategic Studies
7
SFS531510020002
Onyinye Anagbogu Irene
Anatomy
8
SFS531510030002
Isu Agnes Oluchi
Sociology
9
SFS531510090004
Iwuh Chioma Doris-ann
Medical Biochemistry
10
SFS531510090006
Ezaka Sunday Shedrack
Civil and Environmental Engineering
11
SFS531510090008
Emmanuella Duru Adaobi
Economics and Development Studies
12
SFS531510120006
Tive Newlife
Political Science
13
SFS531510120015
Chinenye Ohanusi Cynthia
Medical Biochemistry
14
SFS531510120018
Ogbotobo Ikechukwu Samuel
Computer Engineering
15
SFS531510210003
Anekwe Tochukwu Paul
Sociology
16
SFS531510210004
Ali Chinenye Deborah
Economics and Development Studies
17
SFS531510220003
Okimo Nnaemeka Augustine
Psychology
18
SFS531510220004
Okoroafor Psalm Abuoma
Accountacy
19
SFS531510230003
Obi Chisom Blessing
Computer Science
20
SFS531510230004
Ukpai Chidimma Onum
Chemistry
21
SFS531510260001
Ebubechukwu Aaron Glory
Accountacy
22
SFS531510270001
Eze-philip Chidinma Delight
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
23
SFS531510280006
Friday Ogechi Jennifer
Accountacy
24
SFS531510290003
Nwokeabia Courage Ewezuga
Accountacy
25
SFS531510290004
Mgbe Shedrack Chidiebere
Computer Engineering
26
SFS531510290005
Mgbe Emmanuel Chibuike
Computer Engineering
27
SFS531510290006
Okereke Paul Blessed
Political Science
28
SFS531510300005
Aluma Thankgod Chidera
Accountacy
29
SFS531511030003
Odinde Gloria Chinazam
French
30
SFS531511050001
Amadi Deborah Chihotem
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies

Pre-Degree Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
1
SFS531509080002
Samuel Onya Chigozie
Physiology
2
SFS531509160013
Rosemary Nome Chinecherem
Accountacy
3
SFS531509170005
Aluku Collins Ikor
English and Literary Studies
4
SFS531509230040
Ezediokpu Felicita Amarachi
Medical Biochemistry
5
SFS531509250001
Ogbonne Onwumere Miracle
Medical Biochemistry
6
SFS531509280027
Okeh Michael Tochukwu
Molecular Biology
7
SFS531509280031
Nwokporo Loveth Ujunwa
Political Science
8
SFS531509280037
Afoma Nwali Martha
Economics and Development Studies
9
SFS531510060001
Nora Nwaji Ogechi
Accountacy
10
SFS531510060008
Asudeogu Akunnaya Chris
Sociology
11
SFS531510070009
Ifeanyichukwu Promise Oluchi
Economics and Development Studies
12
SFS531510080003
Amobi Chinonso Victor
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
13
SFS531510090007
Paul Nweke Onochie
Civil and Environmental Engineering
14
SFS531510090009
Joseph Chinenye Gift
Political Science
15
SFS531510120001
Ukachi Margaret Iheoma
Political Science
16
SFS531510120002
Chika Serah Okemmiri
Statistics
17
SFS531510120007
Ekene Obashi Henry
Accountacy
18
SFS531510120008
Chukwu Stephen Chigozie
History and Strategic Studies
19
SFS531510120019
Chukwubike Uchendu Kingsley
Civil and Environmental Engineering
20
SFS531510130003
Nneji Samuel Onyedikachukwu
Accountacy
21
SFS531510220001
Olaedo Nweke Promise
Sociology
22
SFS531510220002
Igwe Chidiebere Stanley
Petroleum Engineering
23
SFS531510220005
Godwin Hannah Nkechi
Visual and Creative Arts
24
SFS531510220007
Benjamin Iwegbu Ikenna
Computer Science
25
SFS531510230005
Chukwuma Somtochukwu Miracle
Sociology
26
SFS531510260002
Ekwe Jonathan Sunday
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
27
SFS531510260003
Kenechukwu Okeh Kingsley
History and Strategic Studies
28
SFS531510260006
Egwuchukwu Gabriel Okpara
Mechanical Engineering
29
SFS531510260008
Alice Nwaeze Uloma
French
30
SFS531510280002
Iniobong Imaikop Cyril
Psychology
31
SFS531510280003
Ofoke Nkwegu Simeon
Accountacy
32
SFS531510280004
Ukamaka Oyoke Esther
English and Literary Studies
33
SFS531510280005
Oluebubechukwu Inyamah-azubuike Ruth
Medical Biochemistry
34
SFS531510280007
Nwede Favour Soromtochukwu
Economics and Development Studies
35
SFS531510290002
Uka-nwachi Sandra Uchenna
Accountacy
36
SFS531510290010
Ezinne Elechi Pascaline
Business Administration and Entrepreneurial Studies
37
SFS531510290011
Atubowe Timothy Ugochukwu
Political Science
38
SFS531510300002
Chukwuka Chinemelum Darlington
Political Science
39
SFS531510300006
Ajunwa Egwu Daniel
Economics and Development Studies
40
SFS531511020003
Chisom Benedict Precious
Accountacy

Signed,
Prof. Johnson O. Urama
Director, FUNAI School of Foundation Studies