The Federal University, Ndufu Alike, Ikwo hereby offers provisional admission to the following candidates into her various Pre-Degree and Foundation programmes for the 2016/2017 academic session.

Foundation Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confm.
1
SFS531607200002
Nwitte Chukwuemeka
Computer Science
2
SFS531607210001
Kalu Abigail Okorie
Computer Science
3
SFS531607220002
Okoisu Anthony Obinna
Accounting
4
SFS531607220003
Onuigbo Chidimma Blessing
Mass Communication
5
SFS531607220004
Onuigbo Chidubem Malachy
Civil Engineering
6
SFS531607220005
Ewom Eze Sampson
Anatomy
7
SFS531607230004
Onoja Emmanuel Oche
Psychology
8
SFS531607240001
Chekwube Eze Theophilus
Political Science
9
SFS531607250001
Ohanado Michael Nnamdi
English and Literary Studies
10
SFS531607250002
Chimaibeh Izunna Ezenwa
Biochemistry
11
SFS531607260003
Okonkwo Ogechi Janet
Economics
12
SFS531607260004
Opuhodefa Chidera Victor
Agric Economics and Extension
13
SFS531607260005
Okara Mercy Ugwu
Business Administration
14
SFS531607260006
Chimaibeh Chiedozie Chukwunyere
Petroleum Engineering
15
SFS531607260008
Eke Ann Amarachi
Psychology
16
SFS531607260009
Blessing Dike Ifunanya
Mass Communication
17
SFS531607280001
Helen Ojonye Ochanya
Accounting
18
SFS531607280002
Kingsley Adama Ugochukwu
Mass Communication
19
SFS531608010004
Christopher Basil Ifeanyichukwu
Economics
20
SFS531608020004
Ukatu Mmesoma Nnedimma
Mechanical Engineering
21
SFS531608020005
Ufere Assumpta Chinaza
English and Literary Studies
22
SFS531608020006
Eziama Johnpaul Chidubem
Applied Geophysics
23
SFS531608030001
Chukwuka Divine Kamsiyochukwu
Political Science
24
SFS531608040001
Okereke Goodluck Uzoma
Computer Engineering
25
SFS531608040002
Orji Chinechezirim Immaculata
Petroleum Engineering
26
SFS531608040003
Peter Emeghara Ikenna
Psychology
27
SFS531608040004
Anagor Jennifer Chidinma
Sociology
28
SFS531608040006
Stephen Joy Adaeze
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
29
SFS531608050001
Igwe Daniel Chinechemndu
Political Science
30
SFS531608080001
Bekie Emmanuel Chinonso
Civil Engineering
31
SFS531608080002
Chukwunenye Njoku Favour
Political Science
32
SFS531608090001
Edwin Ojeh Chinedu
Economics
33
SFS531608090002
Okoroafor Moses Eze
Economics
34
SFS531608110006
Nwaforugbala Chidinma Annestecia
Microbiology
35
SFS531608110007
Ekara Harry Christopher
Computer Engineering
36
SFS531608120003
Ajah Christiana Ijeoma
Economics
37
SFS531608130002
Omenukor Joseph Ginikachi
Mechanical Engineering
38
SFS531608150001
Nwekwu Ebuka Derrick
Sociology
39
SFS531608150004
Ohaegbulem Grace Oluchi
Economics
40
SFS531608150008
Chukwu Joy Chiamaka
Computer Science
41
SFS531608160003
Ogbodo Doris Ujunwa
Anatomy
42
SFS531608160004
Ifere Chekwube Patricia
Economics
43
SFS531608160005
Nkemakonam Miracle Ifechukwu
English and Literary Studies
44
SFS531608160006
Irem Uchechi Miracle
Business Administration
45
SFS531608170003
Jude Oduka Ebuka
Political Science
46
SFS531608170004
Nwafor Joy Onyinyechi
English and Literary Studies
47
SFS531608180004
Onyekwere Christian Onyekachi
History and Strategic Studies
48
SFS531608180005
Agu Modester Nkemdilim
Accounting
49
SFS531608190001
Obi Victor Okechukwu
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
50
SFS531608190002
Jane Eze Ukamaka
Animal Science
51
SFS531608190004
Chiamaka Wogu Blessing
Mass Communication
52
SFS531608220001
Azukaeme Allen Kenechukwu
Mechatronic Engineering
53
SFS531608220002
Nwali Sampson Allman
Criminology and Security Studies
54
SFS531608220007
Obodoeze Chukwuemeka Charles
Economics
55
SFS531608220008
Ogbuu Manuel Josh
Political Science
56
SFS531608230001
Nkwachukwu Emeaghara Joshua
Microbiology
57
SFS531608230002
Agwu Nkiru Umahi
Political Science
58
SFS531608290002
Nwachi Bridget Ogbonnie
Sociology
59
SFS531608290003
Jonah Nkechinyere Gift
Political Science
60
SFS531608290004
Utsu Undie Prince
Theatre Arts
61
SFS531608300004
Ogwa Nwite Maryann
Economics
62
SFS531608300005
Ahanaotu Shedrack Amarachukwu
Civil Engineering
63
SFS531608300006
Chukwu Joshua Egwu
Criminology and Security Studies
64
SFS531608300007
Chinwuko Ebuka
Computer Science
65
SFS531608300008
Okonkwo Emmanuella Amarachukwu
History and Strategic Studies
66
SFS531608300009
Oluchi Uwaerilem Joy
Accounting
67
SFS531608300010
Onyinye Enyeribe Gift
Biochemistry
68
SFS531608310003
Uzodinma Ushi Sylverster
Petroleum Engineering
69
SFS531608310009
Nkemka Chinazo Chika
Political Science
70
SFS531608310010
Obasi Paul Igwe
Mass Communication
71
SFS531608310012
Nwosu Obioma Esther
Statistics
72
SFS531609020004
Ezike Anthonia Chizoba
Political Science
73
SFS531609020006
Ochonma Favour Chioma
Political Science
74
SFS531609020007
Ifeoma Okereke
Economics
75
SFS531609020008
Chiamaka Akpa Daisy
Mass Communication
76
SFS531609050001
Kelechi Onya Daniel
Civil Engineering
77
SFS531609050002
Amarachukwu Obigwe Innocensia
Sociology
78
SFS531609050003
Williams Nnachiazu Ositadinma
Economics
79
SFS531609050004
Ajogwu Sunday Uchenna
English and Literary Studies
80
SFS531609050007
Ogoh Lovelyn Chianugo
Business Administration
81
SFS531609050008
Eriobuna Arinze Levi
Accounting
82
SFS531609050012
Chukwuemeka Emmanuel Emeka
Biotechnology
83
SFS531609060001
Nwosu Chibuike Oscar
Mass Communication
84
SFS531609060004
Nwosu Amala Bonaventure
Accounting
85
SFS531609060006
Jude Glory Onyinyechi
Anatomy
86
SFS531609060008
Favour Okoye Onyinyechi
Computer Science
87
SFS531609070001
Okpako Emmanuel Odafe
Civil Engineering
88
SFS531609070005
Eze Dorcas Chinaza
Petroleum Engineering
89
SFS531609070010
Omenyi Chidera Precious
Economics
90
SFS531609080001
Nwosu Chukwudum
Sociology
91
SFS531609080002
Frank Ejelam Nwachi
Political Science
92
SFS531609080003
Agbafor Blessing Nnenna
English and Literary Studies
93
SFS531609080005
Udeagu Obioma Lois
Sociology
94
SFS531609080006
Chukwuemeka Ogochukwu Chinaza
Nutrition and Dieteics
95
SFS531609090002
Nnalue Rosemary Chidinma
Economics
96
SFS531609090005
Ezenwanne Linus Chizoba
Criminology and Security Studies
97
SFS531609090006
Chinyere Obasi Kristin
Biochemistry
98
SFS531609120006
Nnabo Nnamdi Emmanuel
Accounting
99
SFS531609130002
Uzoho David Uche
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
100
SFS531609140001
Orichi Onwe Patience
Mass Communication
101
SFS531609140005
Nwakpa Peter Nnabuike
Business Education
102
SFS531609140007
Okoegwu Chinonyerem Esther
Anatomy
103
SFS531609140008
Ihenacho Ihuoma Maryjane
English and Literary Studies
104
SFS531609140009
Anyanwu Linda Chiamaka
Accounting
105
SFS531609140012
Ogbuehi Fitzgibon Chijioke
Mechatronic Engineering
106
SFS531609140013
Alegu Bianca Kelechi
Mass Communication
107
SFS531609140015
Odii Nkechi Celestina
Accounting
108
SFS531609140018
Okonkwo Chibueze Paschal
Psychology
109
SFS531609140021
Nathaniel Ogah Johnpaul
Accounting
110
SFS531609140022
Anyanwu Ijeoma Justin
English and Literary Studies
111
SFS531609140023
Peterside Dimieari Daniel
Mechanical Engineering
112
SFS531609140027
Chukwuemeka Godseed Chinyere
Economics
113
SFS531609150008
Egwuagu Boniface Chinedu
Anatomy
114
SFS531609150010
Eliasokelue John Kenechukwu
Computer Science
115
SFS531609150015
Shimfe Victor Mbanyang
Petroleum Engineering
116
SFS531609150016
Mgboalu Harmony Barigbome
Criminology and Security Studies
117
SFS531609150019
Nwodo Geraldine Chinecherem
Accounting
118
SFS531609160002
Jacob Wisdom Etim
Criminology and Security Studies
119
SFS531609160004
Egbuna Mmesoma Chidera
English and Literary Studies
120
SFS531609160005
Agbafor Olisa Emmanuel
Mechatronic Engineering
121
SFS531609160013
Odii Ogbonna Thomas
Economics
122
SFS531609160015
Igwe Chisom Amanda
Business Administration
123
SFS531609170003
Achojapeter Jerushah Une
Music
124
SFS531609170007
Igwe Philip Chukwuemeka
Political Science
125
SFS531609170008
Livinus Ezea Chigozie
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
126
SFS531609180001
Nwakpa Princess Ugochi
Physiology
127
SFS531609190001
Okigbo Faustina Ogechukwu
Biochemistry
128
SFS531609190003
Ofoke Ogochukwu Mathias
Accounting
129
SFS531609190005
Odunze Anthony Ebuka
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
130
SFS531609190008
Ogochukwu Eze Ofor
Computer Science
131
SFS531609190009
Obasiabara Jessica Chioma
Mass Communication
132
SFS531609190014
James Victoria Ezuma
Sociology
133
SFS531609190016
Agbasionye Prince Chisom
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
134
SFS531609190017
Grace Ume Chinyere
Economics
135
SFS531609190018
Amarachi Onuabuchi Daniel
Economics
136
SFS531609190019
Madubuko Chimehiura Courage
Mass Communication
137
SFS531609190024
Uhuo Emmanuel Chinecherem
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
138
SFS531609190025
Ogbonna Marvellous Kenechukwu
Nutrition and Dieteics
139
SFS531609200002
Okoro Ruth Ujunwa
Economics
140
SFS531609200005
Dike Dike Emmanuel
Anatomy
141
SFS531609200006
Dike Joshua Udu
Criminology and Security Studies
142
SFS531609200007
Ezukwu Chima Olaihuoma
Accounting
143
SFS531609200009
Ugwu Chioma Rechael
Mass Communication
144
SFS531609200010
Chiamaka Adinde Cynthia
Accounting
145
SFS531609200011
Okoro Toochukwu Kingsley
Mechanical Engineering
146
SFS531609200012
Chinemerem Mike Goodness
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
147
SFS531609200014
Ugota Polycarp Chigbo
Political Science
148
SFS531609200016
Chukwukaelo Chukwuebuka John
Physiology
149
SFS531609200017
Onu Chinedu Anthony
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
150
SFS531609200018
Chukwu Ogbonne Philomena
Biochemistry
151
SFS531609200020
Onuchukwu Adaeze Kezia
Computer Science
152
SFS531609210001
Igbele Augustine Chibuike
Mechatronic Engineering
153
SFS531609210004
Nwafor Obinna Emmanuel
Mechatronic Engineering
154
SFS531609210006
Otukwu Chukwuebuka Martins
Biochemistry

Pre-Degree Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confm.
1
SFS531607200004
Yahaya Endurance Ibechile
Political Science
2
SFS531607230003
Anasokalu Tochukwu Chidiebere
Computer Engineering
3
SFS531607270004
Adum Chigozie Ogbonnaya
Mass Communication
4
SFS531608020002
Promise Oge Ginika
Business Administration
5
SFS531608020003
Ezeakor Emmanuel Chukwuebuka
Economics
6
SFS531608030002
Ibezim Praise Tochukwu
Computer Engineering
7
SFS531608080003
Chibuike Inya Victoer
Economics
8
SFS531608090004
Harmony Ogbuzuru Mmesoma
Computer Science
9
SFS531608090005
Ebere Peace Ozioma
Accounting
10
SFS531608100001
Alefia Friday James
Mass Communication
11
SFS531608100003
Enya Johnson Agha
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
12
SFS531608100004
Innocent Ottih Chinemerem
Criminology and Security Studies
13
SFS531608100005
Onuzulike Ebelechukwu Judith
Accounting
14
SFS531608110003
Nwabiani Ann Chinazor
Mass Communication
15
SFS531608110004
Ofoke Ifeanyi
Accounting
16
SFS531608110005
Ekaiko Inimfon Sekeme
Anatomy
17
SFS531608110008
Ekuma Markson Chinemelum
Political Science
18
SFS531608120001
Ekawu Adula Samson
Petroleum Engineering
19
SFS531608130003
Otuosorochi Okeagu Gift
Biochemistry
20
SFS531608150003
Eunice Agha Akunna
Mass Communication
21
SFS531608150006
Chude Nwachukwu Hilary
Mechanical Engineering
22
SFS531608160001
Nkechinyere Idam Jennifer
Mass Communication
23
SFS531608170001
James Ncheje Samuel
Mass Communication
24
SFS531608180001
Iheanachor Collins Odinaka
Civil Engineering
25
SFS531608180002
Michael Eze Kenechukwu
Agric Economics and Extension
26
SFS531608180003
Aligwe Stanley Ifeanyi
Chemical Engineering
27
SFS531608180006
Uwaegbulam Chibuzor Kennedy
Business Administration
28
SFS531608220004
Edemba Grace Chinyere
Economics
29
SFS531608220006
Chiedozie Ozomgbachi Samson
Mass Communication
30
SFS531608230003
Simon Toochukwu
Physiology
31
SFS531608240003
Egbe Victor Chigozie
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
32
SFS531608290001
Anioke Franklin Obinna
Business Administration
33
SFS531608300003
Egbe Bright Chimezie
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
34
SFS531608310004
Ubangha Grace Ibor
Sociology
35
SFS531608310005
Okeke Sandra Chidimma
Biochemistry
36
SFS531608310008
Idamoko Thankgod
Political Science
37
SFS531608310011
Nwafor Anayochukwu Albert
Economics
38
SFS531609010002
Chiamaka Ajuka Lucy
Anatomy
39
SFS531609010003
Oluchukwu Ivi Joseph
Biochemistry
40
SFS531609010004
Chidera Okafor Charles
Anatomy
41
SFS531609010007
John Daniel Chinemerem
Mechanical Engineering
42
SFS531609020002
Kurunwanne Chinaza Grateful
Anatomy
43
SFS531609040001
Prudence Okoronkwo Chizaram
Mass Communication
44
SFS531609060003
Somto Onyekwere Promise
Business Administration
45
SFS531609060007
Chukwuebuka Agaecheta Matthew
Microbiology
46
SFS531609060012
Mmaduabuchi Glory Oluebube
Nutrition and Dieteics
47
SFS531609070003
Alo Odinaka John
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
48
SFS531609070004
Esheya Chibueze Paschal
Political Science
49
SFS531609070009
Emesim Ngozika Emmanuella
Mass Communication
50
SFS531609090001
Ebito Blessing Emerson
Mass Communication
51
SFS531609090008
Egwuonwu Chiamaka Marisclara
Anatomy
52
SFS531609090009
Chidera Amaliri Precious
Sociology
53
SFS531609140014
Umeh Donatus Agada
Civil Engineering
54
SFS531609140019
Praisegod Offor Ekene
Physiology
55
SFS531609140024
Nwagasi Chioma Rosemary
Economics
56
SFS531609140026
Mbe Chidinma Nancy
Computer Engineering
57
SFS531609150004
Munachimso Imo Lawrence
Political Science
58
SFS531609150005
Okor Ihunanya Mbe
Physiology
59
SFS531609150006
Mbe Kelechi Sarah
Accounting
60
SFS531609150011
Etta William Obi
Petroleum Engineering
61
SFS531609150012
Nwali Cyprian Chidiebere
Business Administration
62
SFS531609150021
Okonkwo Christian Ifechukwu
English and Literary Studies
63
SFS531609160008
Nwafor Ebere Perpetual
Mass Communication
64
SFS531609160010
Nwosu Nnanna Anthony
Criminology and Security Studies
65
SFS531609160011
Attama Kosisochi Janefrances
Business Education
66
SFS531609170009
Uzoma Chinonye Victory
English and Literary Studies
67
SFS531609190002
Ukomiri Uchenna Darlington
Mass Communication
68
SFS531609190006
Edeh Chidera Frances
Mass Communication
69
SFS531609190013
Kingsley Edeh Chiemerie
Physiology
70
SFS531609190015
Oko Ndubisi Mbe
Mechanical Engineering
71
SFS531609190020
Onuh Annabelle Chioma
Mass Communication
72
SFS531609200013
Obasi Ogochukwu
Criminology and Security Studies
73
SFS531609200019
Chinedu Oyims Larry
Anatomy
74
SFS531609210002
Ugwu Ugochukwu Charles
Computer Science

Signed,
Dr. B. O. Nweke
Director, FUNAI School of Foundation Studies