The Federal University, Ndufu Alike, Ikwo hereby offers provisional admission to the following candidates into her various Pre-Degree and Foundation programmes for the 2016/2017 academic session.

Foundation Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confm.
1
SFS531608150007
Emeka Emmanuel Ifesinachi
Criminology and Security Studies
2
SFS531608150010
Ikechukwu Akaojiaku John
Mechanical Engineering
3
SFS531608300002
Okonkwo Ruth Ogechukwu
Physiology
4
SFS531609010006
Ebubechukwu Odom Prince
Sociology
5
SFS531609030004
Ibhiabor Odafen Louis
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
6
SFS531609050005
Umunnakweze Blessed Ngozi
Anatomy
7
SFS531609090004
Odigomma Nwoka Ikechukwu
Mechanical Engineering
8
SFS531609140003
Franklin Elom Chika
Civil Engineering
9
SFS531609150002
Amarachukwu Okolo Chinazom
Biochemistry
10
SFS531609150013
Christian Ikenna Paschal
Computer Science
11
SFS531609160001
Odunze Godfrey Chibueze
Anatomy
12
SFS531609160003
Perpetual Okonkwo Onyinye
Mass Communication
13
SFS531609160014
Chibunnam Success Emmanuel
Physiology
14
SFS531609170004
Donatuss Nwose Nnaemeka
Computer Engineering
15
SFS531609170005
Bartholomew Chikadim Izuchukwu
Agribusiness Management
16
SFS531609190004
Edeogu Chioma Splendour
Civil Engineering
17
SFS531609190022
Oyibo Blessing Adanna
Political Science
18
SFS531609190023
Kingsley Obijindu Chinamemlum
Political Science
19
SFS531609200001
Michael Chidalu Esther
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
20
SFS531609200021
Ezeh Chioma Marvelous
Political Science
21
SFS531609220001
Egemole Stephanie Chidera
Criminology and Security Studies
22
SFS531609230001
Agbafor Nneoma Nweke
English and Literary Studies
23
SFS531609230003
Chukwuma Amarachi Esther
Computer Science
24
SFS531609230004
Okechukwu Chinenye Blessing
Accounting
25
SFS531609260001
Udume Abigail
Physiology
26
SFS531609260002
Okpani Kelechi Martins
Civil Engineering
27
SFS531609260003
Ebenyi Jennifer Akunna
Microbiology
28
SFS531609270003
Nnachi Samuel Chukwuemeka
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
29
SFS531609270005
Kalu Chukwuemeka Nwaoriaku
Criminology and Security Studies
30
SFS531609280001
Nkolika Areh Anthonia
Economics
31
SFS531609280003
Alum Chimzurum Ndukwe
Computer Science
32
SFS531609280004
Emmanuel Areh E
Civil Engineering
33
SFS531609290001
Imoh Frank Chimezirim
Mass Communication
34
SFS531609300001
Onwe Nnamdi Caleb
Computer Engineering
35
SFS531609300004
Gabriel Precious Adaeze
Computer Science
36
SFS531610030001
Osuka Sammike Chigozie
Criminology and Security Studies
37
SFS531610030002
Okorie Chinyere Treasure
Psychology
38
SFS531610040001
Onyehara Esther Chizaramekpere
Biochemistry
39
SFS531610050001
Alobu Brenda Chisom
Computer Engineering
40
SFS531610050002
Osuah Lord Chukwuebubu
Microbiology
41
SFS531610050003
Okechukwu Okechukwu Chibuzo
Accounting
42
SFS531610050004
Amariugo Humphrey Chika
Economics
43
SFS531610050005
Francis Toochukwu Favour
Biochemistry
44
SFS531610060002
Nnaemeka Okoye Vincent
Civil Engineering
45
SFS531610060004
Okechukwu Adaeze Nneoma
Biochemistry
46
SFS531610060005
Zege Donald Doolumun
Psychology
47
SFS531610070004
Okoye Chibuikem Charles
Business Administration
48
SFS531610080001
Sunday Ekwe Jonathan
Petroleum Engineering
49
SFS531610100001
John Joy Chukwu
Economics
50
SFS531610100003
Ibe Goodluck Ogbonna
Sociology
51
SFS531610100005
Ogbonna Joy Chimere
Economics
52
SFS531610100006
Ngonadi Victoria Ogochukwu
Business Administration
53
SFS531610100007
Eberechukwu Eze Nneka
English and Literary Studies
54
SFS531610110001
Imoh Justice Kasarachi
Mass Communication
55
SFS531610110003
Onyedikachi Humble Chisom
Economics
56
SFS531610110004
Chukwuemeka Okouwa Emmanuel
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
57
SFS531610120001
Osuah Righteousness Harrison
Computer Science
58
SFS531610120002
Joseph Udoh Ikpe
Mechanical Engineering
59
SFS531610200001
Somtochukwu Onuh Zipporah
Biochemistry
60
SFS531610200004
Monday Enndy Chinamere
Petroleum Engineering
61
SFS531610200005
Echiegu Beluchi Denise
Anatomy
62
SFS531610210001
Beulah Maduafor Chidera
Biochemistry
63
SFS531610240007
Igwe Precious O
Criminology and Security Studies
64
SFS531610250002
Nneji Onyekachi Milord
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
65
SFS531610250004
Onwurah Ikechukwu Nebolisa
Economics
66
SFS531610260003
Chigozie Ejiofor Lucky
Anatomy
67
SFS531610270001
Mbaebie Chukwuebuka Ikechukwu
Accounting
68
SFS531610280002
Ugochukwu Jude Judebenedict
Anatomy
69
SFS531610310001
Okoro Chioma Angela
Geology
70
SFS531610310002
Chukwuemelie Ebere Chisom
Anatomy
71
SFS531611010001
Nebeolisa Chiedozie Ogochukwu
Anatomy
72
SFS531611020001
Ajuka Ifeanyichukwu Oko
Geology
73
SFS531611030002
Unekesamson Chigozirim Ogonna
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
74
SFS531611030003
Anya Chukwudi Emmanuel
Mechanical Engineering
75
SFS531611070001
Nebeolisa Adaolisa Chidimma
Microbiology
76
SFS531611070002
Ozor Ebube Joseph
Civil Engineering
77
SFS531611080002
Nkwoagu Chidimma Victoria
Anatomy
78
SFS531611100002
Eze Chinemerem Cynthia
Mass Communication
79
SFS531611100003
Emerulam Chisom Blessing
Microbiology
80
SFS531611110003
Uche Samuel Iheanyichukwu
Accounting
81
SFS531611140001
Sunday Stella Adanma
Mass Communication
82
SFS531611150001
Akonam Francis Chinonso
Computer Science
83
SFS531611150002
Nweke Emeka Daniel
Accounting
84
SFS531611160002
Dabor Margaret Princess
Mass Communication
85
SFS531611170002
Chisom Nwadike Maryann
Agribusiness Management
86
SFS531611170003
Kalu Favour Nmesoma
Accounting
87
SFS531611170006
Mmaduabuchukwu Obi Victor
Chemical Engineering
88
SFS531611180002
Chibuike Mars Favour
Criminology and Security Studies
89
SFS531611180003
Igwe Anthony Sopulu
Anatomy
90
SFS531611180005
Igwe Emmanuella Uchenna
Anatomy
91
SFS531611180006
Ani Emeka Jeffry
Mechanical Engineering
92
SFS531611210001
Paschal Ekemezie Arinze
Nutrition and Dieteics
93
SFS531611210002
Nwali Joses Chinedu
Biochemistry
94
SFS531611220002
Eze Brown Izuchukwu
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
95
SFS531611220003
Chibuokem Abraham Salvagain
Physiology
96
SFS531611230003
Nonyelum Beluchukwu Stanley
Computer Science
97
SFS531611240001
Umunnakwe Ahamefula Chinedum
Computer Engineering
98
SFS531611240003
Ikechukwu Cynthia O
Economics
99
SFS531611240004
Uyanna Arinze Jeffery
Chemical Engineering
100
SFS531611280002
Nte Kingsley Ikenna
Criminology and Security Studies
101
SFS531611280003
Ugama Favour Olanma
Petroleum Engineering
102
SFS531611280005
Akubue Chigozie Samuel
Economics
103
SFS531611280006
Njoku Ikechukwu David
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
104
SFS531611280007
Ugochinyere Udeh Goodness
History and Strategic Studies
105
SFS531611280008
Francis Chiamaka Loveth
Anatomy
106
SFS531611280009
Nzekwe Nzube Prince
Civil Engineering
107
SFS531611290002
Ochimba Kingsley Chiemeka
Computer Science
108
SFS531611290004
Chibuoke Chidiebere Godswill
Accounting
109
SFS531611290006
Ewans Chukwuebuka Bobokoh
Economics
110
SFS531611290007
Okorie Sonia Love
Anatomy
111
SFS531611290008
Eze Oluchi Marbel
Geology
112
SFS531611290010
Obiayo Chidera Joseph
Chemical Engineering
113
SFS531611290011
Ubeh Chidera Rosemary
Economics
114
SFS531611300005
Nweke Lilian Chinonyerem
Accounting
115
SFS531611300006
Ogochukwu Ikwele Vivian
Anatomy
116
SFS531611300011
Ituen Monday Donald
Accounting
117
SFS531611300012
Ijeoma Chukwu Loveth
French
118
SFS531612010002
Ufomba Callistus Chibuike
Mechanical Engineering
119
SFS531612020003
Samuel Kalu Okwara
Accounting
120
SFS531612050001
Onyejiaka Favour Chinweotuto
Microbiology
121
SFS531612060001
Ogbonnaya Izuchukwu Nicodemus
Accounting
122
SFS531612060002
Uzodimma Ifunanya Maureen
Microbiology
123
SFS531612060003
Akuma Samuel Tochukwu
Biochemistry
124
SFS531612060005
Edwin Ebube Prince
History and Strategic Studies
125
SFS531612070001
Okoro Ekene Fortune
Political Science
126
SFS531612070005
Okoh Chidinma Mediatrix
Anatomy
127
SFS531612070007
Joseph Nwafor Chinedu
Computer Science
128
SFS531612070010
Ofordile Chidinma Ugwu
Physiology
129
SFS531612070011
Otubo Chisom Praise
Economics
130
SFS531612070013
Asikaru Mgbeokwere Jude
Anatomy
131
SFS531612080001
Okorie Sarah Onyiri
Economics
132
SFS531612080002
Obiora Miriam Onyinye
Accounting
133
SFS531612080003
Okoro Chioma Elizabeth
Computer Science
134
SFS531612080004
Obumuneme Nworie Alloysius
Petroleum Engineering
135
SFS531612080011
Nwafor Grace Chinenye
Computer Engineering
136
SFS531612090002
Nwafor Okereke Amen
Mass Communication

Pre-Degree Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confm.
1
SFS531608100007
Ejeje Ruduf Obi
Civil Engineering
2
SFS531608150009
Oloko Onah Christopher
Political Science
3
SFS531609070002
Fineface Odinga Chimezie
Economics
4
SFS531609130003
Uhunmoibhi Magdalele Omonye
Anatomy
5
SFS531609140010
Oti Victor Uchenna
Geology
6
SFS531609150017
Idenyi Odichinaka Joy
Nutrition and Dieteics
7
SFS531609150020
Imhenrio Juliet Obiyon
Anatomy
8
SFS531609170001
Adetunji Adegboyega Samuel
Accounting
9
SFS531609200003
Iweajunwa Oluomachi Elizabeth
Mass Communication
10
SFS531609200022
Ukeniogoke Shekinahglory Ifunanyachukwu
Mass Communication
11
SFS531609260004
Ogeh Ifeanyi Okabe
Civil Engineering
12
SFS531609270001
Enya Valarine Chiamakaogeri
Mass Communication
13
SFS531609270006
Nwopkuru Victor Chukwuebuka
Petroleum Engineering
14
SFS531609280002
Boniface Ezinne Happiness
Microbiology
15
SFS531609300005
Maduabuchi Precious Chidimma
Economics
16
SFS531610030004
Ikechukwu Blessing Ngozi
Chemical Engineering
17
SFS531610060001
Okah Amarachi Faith
Accounting
18
SFS531610070002
Ogbonna Chidike Christopher
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
19
SFS531610100002
Amadi Chiazor M
Accounting
20
SFS531610100004
Okafor Prince Ugochukwu
Political Science
21
SFS531610110002
Chukwuemeka Benjamin Chimezie
Anatomy
22
SFS531610110005
Nworie Jennifer Amarachi
Accounting
23
SFS531610200003
Ugwu Felix Uche
Theatre Arts
24
SFS531610200006
Eke Chijioke George
Philosophy
25
SFS531610240004
Chinonyerem Iweajunwa Gift
Anatomy
26
SFS531610240008
Nwokporo Loveth Ujunwa
Sociology
27
SFS531610250001
Okoye Abundance Chizitere
Biochemistry
28
SFS531610250003
Romanus Emeka Wisdom
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
29
SFS531610260002
Uneke Blessing Ngozi
Biochemistry
30
SFS531610290001
Okoronkwo Kelechi Elijah
Economics
31
SFS531610310005
Ifesimehone Blessing Onyinye
Microbiology
32
SFS531611050001
Nor Mary Doolumun
Accounting
33
SFS531611080001
Ochioso Raphael Collins
Political Science
34
SFS531611080003
Ezeokolie Philip Chibuike
Chemical Engineering
35
SFS531611090002
Uzor Nwachinaemerem Junior
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
36
SFS531611110001
Odobai Taiwo T
Business Administration
37
SFS531611110002
Okoye Ogochukwu Juliet
Biochemistry
38
SFS531611120001
Nwafor Uchenna Mercy
Biochemistry
39
SFS531611140002
Oduwu Caleb Ifeanyi
Mass Communication
40
SFS531611160001
Ibina Nnabuike
Biotechnology
41
SFS531611170001
Okoro Christiana Ngozi
Accounting
42
SFS531611170005
Ogujiofor Judith George
English and Literary Studies
43
SFS531611180001
Ayomiku Alasi Zainab
Petroleum Engineering
44
SFS531611290001
Idika Prince Chiukpai
Biochemistry
45
SFS531611290005
Chidera Anyiam Chukwuebuka
Business Administration
46
SFS531611300007
Ejiofor Uzochukwu Edwin
Fine and Applied Arts
47
SFS531612070002
Eze Charles Chekwube
Psychology
48
SFS531612070006
Nwadene Cynthia Nkeiruka
Accounting
49
SFS531612070009
Raphael Obasi Izuchukwu
Physiology

Signed,
Dr. B. O. Nweke
Director, FUNAI School of Foundation Studies