The Federal University, Ndufu Alike, Ikwo hereby offers provisional admission to the following candidates into her various Pre-Degree and Foundation programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

Foundation Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confm.
1
SFS531708010005
Uba Miracle Chioma
Business Administration
2
SFS531708040002
Chibuikem Odunze Augustus
Anatomy
3
SFS531708090007
Eze Chizuruoke Promise
Anatomy
4
SFS531708210004
Umunnakwe Chizurumoke Felicitaagatha
Anatomy
5
SFS531708210008
Ekemam Divine Eberechukwu
Mass Communication
6
SFS531708210019
Amarach Grace Nwaokorie
Mass Communication
7
SFS531708230007
Andrew Onya Obinna
Chemistry Education
8
SFS531708240004
Okafor Glory Chinemerem
Computer Science
9
SFS531708250001
Christian Ubani Chimaraoke
Computer Science
10
SFS531708290001
Agha Sylvester Obinna
Mechanical Engineering
11
SFS531709010002
Okoronkwo Faith Nneoma
Accounting
12
SFS531709030001
Agu Chiamaka Precious
Biochemistry
13
SFS531709050008
Abraham Oyedikachi Daniel
Civil Engineering
14
SFS531709060001
Anumba Favour Onyinye
Anatomy
15
SFS531709060002
Uduma Onu Agha
Psychology
16
SFS531709080001
Okeke Kosisochukwu Precious
Microbiology
17
SFS531709100003
Elookoye Augusta Chidiogo
Criminology and Security Studies
18
SFS531709110002
Amos Chiamaka
Economics
19
SFS531709110004
Ebenyi Blessing Aja
Physiology
20
SFS531709110005
Nwakpu Okechukwu Jonathan
Criminology and Security Studies
21
SFS531709120002
Georgeann Nwogu Adaugo
Economics
22
SFS531709120003
Oyibe Chukwuebuka Emmanuel
Economics
23
SFS531709120004
Ibekwe Chinemerem Benjamin
Petroleum Engineering
24
SFS531709120006
Nwokoro Ogobuchi Henry
Anatomy
25
SFS531709130002
Ebenyi Marvelous Ukamaka
Accounting
26
SFS531709130006
Ezebosi Divine Ekene
Mass Communication
27
SFS531709150002
Ofoke Modester Emelda
Theatre Arts
28
SFS531709150003
Chukwuemeka Divine Akaolisa
Mechatronics Engineering
29
SFS531709150004
Nwaohiri Chukwuebuka David
Anatomy
30
SFS531709180002
Nwokeoma Divine Abuoma
Anatomy
31
SFS531709180004
Concepta Udemadu Chiamaka
Psychology
32
SFS531709190001
Obiya Faith Ifeoma
Business Administration
33
SFS531709190002
Chibuike Umeasiegbu Frnaklin
Criminology and Security Studies
34
SFS531709190004
Mezu Osinachi Sandra
Agric Economics and Extension
35
SFS531709190005
Boniface Nwofia Ikenna
Criminology and Security Studies
36
SFS531709190006
Iduma Michael Chima
Computer Science
37
SFS531709190007
Akande Damilola Adebayo
Criminology and Security Studies
38
SFS531709190008
Anamekwe Chukwudi Emmanuel
Microbiology
39
SFS531709200001
Ezeanya Chukwuebuka Emmanuel
Computer Science
40
SFS531709200006
Orji Eugene Onyebuchi
Mechatronics Engineering
41
SFS531709210001
Obasi Mercy Eberechi
Anatomy
42
SFS531709210002
Iteshi Evelyn Ngozi
Microbiology
43
SFS531709210004
Nnagbo Walter Junior
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
44
SFS531709210005
Chiadikaobi Onuwabuchi Kennis
Civil Engineering
45
SFS531709210006
Nwode Kelvin Tochukwu
Geology
46
SFS531709220001
Ikechukwu Amarachi Grace
Microbiology
47
SFS531709220002
Nnamani Nnamdi Clinton
Civil Engineering
48
SFS531709220003
Nwofoke Hyginus Chika
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
49
SFS531709250005
Uma Ikechukwu David
Business Administration
50
SFS531709250006
Ayogu Franklin Chidiebere
Anatomy
51
SFS531709250007
Nwonu Victor Onyedikachi
Civil Engineering
52
SFS531709250008
Eze Nkechi Faith
Anatomy
53
SFS531709250009
Chukwu Maryjane Chimamkpa
Mass Communication
54
SFS531709260005
Boma West Gentle
Civil Engineering
55
SFS531709260006
Aligbo Ozioma Perpetual
Anatomy
56
SFS531709260008
Kalu Chinonyerem Ekeh
Business Administration
57
SFS531709260009
Onyebuchi Favour Uchechukwu
Computer Science
58
SFS531709260010
Onyekudo Chidera Thankgod
Civil Engineering
59
SFS531709260011
Ibiakwa Chukwudi Samuel
Accounting
60
SFS531709260013
Ndukaihe Uchechi Vera
Sociology
61
SFS531709260014
Ogah Evangel Oluebube
Mechanical Engineering
62
SFS531709260017
Ohaegbu Precious Udochi
Anatomy
63
SFS531709270001
Onyensoh Gideon Izuchukwu
Anatomy
64
SFS531709270004
Eze Ndubuisi Oge
Mass Communication
65
SFS531709270005
Ifeanyichukwu Ikediobi Gerald
Political Science
66
SFS531709270006
Elebe Precious Chimaroke
Civil Engineering
67
SFS531709280001
Ejiaga Derek Tochukwu
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
68
SFS531709280003
Okore Chidimma Miracle
Biotechnology
69
SFS531709280005
Enyi Ezekiel Chukwudi
Criminology and Security Studies
70
SFS531709280006
Chinedu Nwankwoagu Noble
Civil Engineering
71
SFS531709290002
Ernest Agbe Mmaduabuchi
Criminology and Security Studies
72
SFS531709290003
Chika Triumphant C
Anatomy
73
SFS531709290005
Destiny Ige Amentor
Mass Communication
74
SFS531709290007
Morris Ijeoma Blessing
Criminology and Security Studies
75
SFS531709290009
Promise Egbogu Kaosisochukwu
Business Administration
76
SFS531709290011
Eze Ifunanyachukwu Favour
Anatomy
77
SFS531709290013
Chioma Onuumezurike Stella
Accounting
78
SFS531709290015
Chioma Chinedu Goodness
Biochemistry
79
SFS531709300001
Ozoemenam Chisom C
Physiology
80
SFS531709300003
Nwinya Paul Chinedu
Anatomy
81
SFS531709300004
Agu Miracle Chioma
Business Administration
82
SFS531710030001
Achi Chinemerem Maryrose
Anatomy
83
SFS531710030004
Awoke Divine Ogechukwu
Mass Communication
84
SFS531710040001
Favour Eugene Chidiebere
Biochemistry
85
SFS531710040002
Kalu Nwanyisunday Aso
Microbiology
86
SFS531710050002
Nwokpor Chelsea Adachukwu
Anatomy
87
SFS531710060002
Ibe Charity Ezinne
Civil Engineering
88
SFS531710060004
Remmy Queen Chioma
Mass Communication
89
SFS531710060005
Kalu Kevin O
Mass Communication
90
SFS531710060006
Onwe Victor Ugochukwu
Microbiology
91
SFS531710080001
Nnachiegwu Chinedum Egonnia
Mathematics
92
SFS531710090001
Udeh Chisom Mary
Accounting
93
SFS531710090002
Igwe Daniel Nnaemeka
Petroleum Engineering
94
SFS531710090005
Anya Emetu Ifeanyichukwu
Mechanical Engineering
95
SFS531710100001
Okoro Ikenga Chidinma
Accounting
96
SFS531710100002
Ineama Noble Uzochukwu
Psychology
97
SFS531710100003
Umem Chidimma Precious
Biochemistry
98
SFS531710100004
Ugochi Egwuchukwu Precious
English and Literary Studies
99
SFS531710110002
Ezeigwe Nneoma Chineye
Economics
100
SFS531710110003
Ibeme Kent Collins
History and Strategic Studies
101
SFS531710110004
Kelechi Chukwuma Glory
Mass Communication
102
SFS531710110006
Uguru Chidinma Mary
Business Administration
103
SFS531710120001
Uki Akwo Goodness
Mass Communication
104
SFS531710120002
Peter Godfrey Kelechukwu
Civil Engineering
105
SFS531710120003
Ugah Chibuike Umeh
Anatomy
106
SFS531710120004
Oko Ogbonnaya Nnamdi
English and Literary Studies
107
SFS531710120005
Egwu Michael Chukwuemeka
Political Science
108
SFS531710130003
Igwe Eunice Ukamaka
Anatomy
109
SFS531710160001
Onwe Divine Chioma
Anatomy
110
SFS531710170002
Uzodinma Christabel Chisom
Mass Communication
111
SFS531710170003
Amin Alamin Abiodun
Biochemistry
112
SFS531710170004
Nworie Julius Chinonso
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
113
SFS531710180002
Nworie Chibundu Emmanuel
Biochemistry
114
SFS531710180003
Oje Emmanuel
Mechanical Engineering
115
SFS531710180005
Iheanacho Somtochukwu Bethel
Microbiology
116
SFS531710190004
Ugwu Sophia Nkemdirim
Biochemistry
117
SFS531710190005
Agbaionwuka Uchennam Portia
Anatomy
118
SFS531710190006
Onwe Benjamin Echezona
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
119
SFS531710190007
Mba Nnenna Ogbonnaya
Accounting
120
SFS531710190010
Winner Ujah Victor
Civil Engineering
121
SFS531710200002
Ukwa Chinyere Mba
English and Literary Studies
122
SFS531710200003
Iloabanafor Joy Adaeze
Biochemistry
123
SFS531710210001
Martins Victoria Onyinyechi
Anatomy
124
SFS531710210003
Juaese Marycynthia Ogechi
Mass Communication
125
SFS531710220003
James Victor
Physiology
126
SFS531710230001
Mark David Chijindu
Anatomy
127
SFS531710230004
Okoroafor Kenneth Uzoamaka
Economics
128
SFS531710230007
Onyemuwa Chimuanya Favour
Anatomy
129
SFS531710230008
Chukwu Daberechi Leanongod
Physiology
130
SFS531710230009
Chisom Offor Emmanuel
Sociology
131
SFS531710230010
Oko Favour Nnenna
Microbiology
132
SFS531710230011
Agnes Uwanaka Ijeoma
Mass Communication
133
SFS531710230012
Enoch Blessing Onyinyechi
Mass Communication
134
SFS531710230015
Ezukwu Chima Nnanna
Accounting
135
SFS531710240003
Egwu Chizoba O
Mass Communication
136
SFS531710240005
Dike Amarachi Perpetual
Biochemistry
137
SFS531710240006
Nweze Onyekachi Bridget
Mass Communication
138
SFS531710240008
Nneji Rita Oluchi
History and Strategic Studies
139
SFS531710240009
Vincent Egbe Divine
Anatomy
140
SFS531710250001
Onwudinjo Somtochukwu Jane
English and Literary Studies
141
SFS531710250003
James Linda Chidera
Biochemistry
142
SFS531710250005
Mmesona Udeh Amanda
Anatomy
143
SFS531710250006
Nwokedi Newton Pascal
Computer Science
144
SFS531710250011
Okanya Faith Ncheghari
Criminology and Security Studies
145
SFS531710260003
Uwandu Miracle Chinwendu
Anatomy
146
SFS531710260004
Okoro Chukwuemeka Victor
Fine and Applied Arts
147
SFS531710260005
Uwandu Daniel Chimdi
Computer Science
148
SFS531710260008
Nwogbo Onyinyechi Hellen
Agric Economics and Extension
149
SFS531710260013
Eze Divinegift Ezinne
Biochemistry
150
SFS531710270001
Kelechi Okere Caleb
Criminology and Security Studies
151
SFS531710270006
Nwandu Princess Chidera
Accounting
152
SFS531710270007
Emri Michael Oko
Anatomy
153
SFS531710270011
Nwaku Faithful Nmesoma
English and Literary Studies
154
SFS531710270012
Nzubechukwu Agbakwuru Emmanuel
Civil Engineering
155
SFS531710280002
Okoh David Ifeanyi
Criminology and Security Studies
156
SFS531710300004
Oblechor Wisdom Michael
Mathematics
157
SFS531710300005
Kingsley Nwodo Nnamdi
Civil Engineering
158
SFS531710310002
Obio Miracle Chukwuka
Physiology
159
SFS531710310003
Ezeorah Adaeze Chizuanwa
Microbiology
160
SFS531710310004
Mbam Faith Onyinyechi
Anatomy
161
SFS531710310007
Obasi Shaphan Uzodinma
Mechanical Engineering
162
SFS531710310009
Treasure Gabriel Ifesinachi
Physiology
163
SFS531710310011
Ikenwobodo Ujunwa Theresa
Anatomy
164
SFS531711010001
Atte Preye Winifred
Accounting
165
SFS531711010003
Nnaemeka Tobechukwu Daniel
Anatomy
166
SFS531711010005
Igwe Chibundo Maria
Theatre Arts
167
SFS531711020001
Eshiokwu Awelle Chika
Mass Communication
168
SFS531711020003
Okwechi Emmanuel Ikemefula
Biochemistry
169
SFS531711060001
Simon Toochukwu
Physiology
170
SFS531711060004
Ozor Martins Ifeanyi
Civil Engineering
171
SFS531711070001
Michael Esther Chidalu
Anatomy
172
SFS531711080001
Anthony Iwunze Izuchukwu
Computer Science
173
SFS531711090002
Nwogbo Somtoochukwu Henrietta
Biology Education
174
SFS531711100001
Onwuka Divine Anurika
Anatomy

Pre-Degree Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confm.
1
SFS531707130002
Jeffery Chukwuani Chidozie
Mechatronics Engineering
2
SFS531708020006
Asogwa Joseph Odinaka
Computer Science
3
SFS531708050003
Odunwa John U
Civil Engineering
4
SFS531708070002
Edemba Blessing Ogochukwu
Microbiology
5
SFS531708130001
Ugwu Philomena Ndidiamaka
Microbiology
6
SFS531708160009
Joel Elisha Obinna
Petroleum Engineering
7
SFS531708180004
David Chinonso Kelvin
Criminology and Security Studies
8
SFS531708220001
Sunday Elizabeth
Economics
9
SFS531708230010
Agwu Chinedum Kalu
Economics
10
SFS531708240007
Alieze Nwaigwe Nahmson
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
11
SFS531708250005
Amarachi Dike Shulo
Anatomy
12
SFS531708250006
Alor Chioma Edna
Business Administration
13
SFS531709070001
Iduma Emmanuel Chijioke
Petroleum Engineering
14
SFS531709070002
Onyedikachi Onyibor Vincent
Economics
15
SFS531709070003
Ebubechi Okafor Eugene
Accounting
16
SFS531709080002
Okafor Franklin Chike
Civil Engineering
17
SFS531709090001
Mgbeokwere Miracle Chinedu
Agric Economics and Extension
18
SFS531709090002
Nancy Neabekee Chinwendu
Biology Education
19
SFS531709100001
Odirih Precious Ifunanya
Anatomy
20
SFS531709110001
Ogbonna Chidubem Paul
Applied Geophysics
21
SFS531709130001
Anekwe Chichebe Chiagozie
Political Science
22
SFS531709130004
Ujunwa Iwuchukwu Mark
Economics
23
SFS531709130005
Anekwe Michael Ubah
Microbiology
24
SFS531709130008
Geraldine Obi Adaeze
Physiology
25
SFS531709140002
Ani Oluchukwu James
Business Administration
26
SFS531709140003
Nwankwo Emmanuel Ugochukwu
Political Science
27
SFS531709140004
Onuoha Praise Livinus
Anatomy
28
SFS531709200004
Kosisochukwu Chukwunyelu Collins
Mechanical Engineering
29
SFS531709200005
Ikenna Okpara Gabriel
Mass Communication
30
SFS531709230001
Ekairia Gregory O
Economics
31
SFS531709250002
Ebere Nwigboji Nancy
Microbiology
32
SFS531709250011
Oche Maximillian Chinonso
Criminology and Security Studies
33
SFS531709260001
Ukpai Maria Nnenna
Microbiology
34
SFS531709260003
Joshua Amula Oyindenyifa
Statistics
35
SFS531709260004
Onu Rita Chisom
Biochemistry
36
SFS531709260007
Wisdom Egede Chukwuebuka
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
37
SFS531709260015
Festus Okoh Uchenna
Civil Engineering
38
SFS531709270003
Eze Onyehakachi Chinonyerem
Criminology and Security Studies
39
SFS531709280002
Mmaduka Emmanuel Chukwuma
Physiology
40
SFS531709290001
Ndubuisi Chima Saviour
Accounting
41
SFS531709290004
Chima Onyemachi Janet
Physiology
42
SFS531709290006
Unata Fidelis Nwinyimagu
Business Administration
43
SFS531709290008
Henry Nweke Elochukwu
Molecular Biology
44
SFS531710020003
Adaeze Ewuru Miracle
Physiology
45
SFS531710030003
Odey John Achi
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
46
SFS531710050003
Oginyi Chidimma Onuabuchi
Mass Communication
47
SFS531710060001
Alieze Ignatius Okechukwu
Civil Engineering
48
SFS531710060007
Imonikhe Gifted Izegboya
Criminology and Security Studies
49
SFS531710110001
Rotimi Gusanu Joshua
Mechatronics Engineering
50
SFS531710110005
Igwe Henry Rapuruchukwu
Civil Engineering
51
SFS531710110007
Chioma Onyinyechi Rita
Microbiology
52
SFS531710120006
Nwosu Ebere Francisca
Computer Science
53
SFS531710130002
Chukwuka Ebuka Victor
Accounting
54
SFS531710130004
Ike Chonkechukwu Valerie
Mass Communication
55
SFS531710140001
Leona Nwabekee Uchenna
Anatomy
56
SFS531710170005
Chikezie Prince Chinwendu
Microbiology
57
SFS531710180004
Iyede Obiora Theophilus
Civil Engineering
58
SFS531710190001
Anazoba Ifenyinwa Shekina
Psychology
59
SFS531710190003
Eneh Innocent
Microbiology
60
SFS531710190008
Nobleman Wisdom Ezeudo
Mechanical Engineering
61
SFS531710190009
Okafor Ikechukwu Edwin
Mechatronics Engineering
62
SFS531710200001
Nworie Paulinus Chibueze
Political Science
63
SFS531710200005
Oguta Onyedikachi Godspower
Physiology
64
SFS531710220001
Anyim Daniel Onyemaechi
Physiology
65
SFS531710230002
Okafor Onyedikachi Divine
Computer Science
66
SFS531710230003
Udechima Chukwuebuka Victor
Criminology and Security Studies
67
SFS531710230014
Chinazam Ochiagha Peace
Microbiology
68
SFS531710230017
Okagbue Olisa Michael
Computer Science
69
SFS531710240002
Chidera Igwe Godwin
Political Science
70
SFS531710240007
Igwe Louis Tochukwu
Criminology and Security Studies
71
SFS531710250002
Odoh Precious Chinenye
Physiology
72
SFS531710250007
Petereze Nzube David
Theatre Arts
73
SFS531710250008
Egwu Racheal Ifeoma
Accounting
74
SFS531710250009
Ukwedike Chigozie Desmond
Business Administration
75
SFS531710260001
Ezema Kelechi Jude
Civil Engineering
76
SFS531710260002
Eje Odey Fidelis
Accounting
77
SFS531710260007
Adulphus Adachukwu Grace
History and Strategic Studies
78
SFS531710260009
Lilian Chukwu Nneoma
Biotechnology
79
SFS531710260012
Emmanuella Onuh Chisom
Anatomy
80
SFS531710260014
Onuh Esther Chinecherem
Accounting
81
SFS531710260015
Okoh Ogechi Deborah
English and Literary Studies
82
SFS531710270002
Chukwu Chijioke
Criminology and Security Studies
83
SFS531710270003
Chukwuma Onyinyechi Favour
Mass Communication
84
SFS531710270004
Eze Faith Amarachukwu
English and Literary Studies
85
SFS531710270005
Emenam Moses Chibuike
Accounting
86
SFS531710270009
Odebunmi Stephen Oluwafemi
Mechanical Engineering
87
SFS531710280001
Nnorom Gift Chikwumnazu
Anatomy
88
SFS531710300001
Nwagbara Glory Chigekwu
Anatomy
89
SFS531710310005
Godwin Blessing
Sociology
90
SFS531710310008
Ntol Thomas Odo
Philosophy
91
SFS531710310010
James Ogbonna Obumneme
Biochemistry
92
SFS531711010002
Ugwuogu Jessica Ugwunwa
Anatomy
93
SFS531711010004
Odi Favour Nnenna
Anatomy
94
SFS531711020002
Nwaokike Constance
Economics
95
SFS531711030003
Abagha Sussan Onyinyechukwu
Anatomy
96
SFS531711080002
Adaeze Ugwu Precious
Physiology

Signed,
Prof. Michael U. Onuu
Director, FUNAI School of Foundation Studies