Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu Alike (AE-FUNAI) hereby offers provisional admission to the following candidates into her various JUPEB and Pre-Degree programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

JUPEB Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confm.
1
SFS531706290002
Igwe Ijeoma Favour
Business Administration
2
SFS531706290004
Igwe Joy Anayochi
Accounting
3
SFS531706290005
Chidi Okere Emmanuel
Civil Engineering
4
SFS531706300002
Ogbonna Chisom Israel
Theatre Arts
5
SFS531707060002
Orji David Chukwuemeka
Computer Science
6
SFS531707070003
Akuchi Precious Udochukwu
Criminology and Security Studies
7
SFS531707070004
Ogbonna Jerome Chidiuru
Civil Engineering
8
SFS531707110001
Ogbonna Golding Nnanna
Anatomy
9
SFS531707110004
Favour Anya Chinelo
Physiology
10
SFS531707120001
Ekene Jecinta Ndidiamaka
Accounting
11
SFS531707120002
Agim Chukwujike Stanislaus
Geology
12
SFS531707120003
Ede Blessing Chidimma
Economics
13
SFS531707120004
Igwe Mercy Mmesoma
Accounting
14
SFS531707120007
Ikebudu Blessing Chinyere
Anatomy
15
SFS531707130001
Nweze Gideon Ebuka
Criminology and Security Studies
16
SFS531707170002
Mbah Victor Chinonso
Mechanical Engineering
17
SFS531707170003
Odum Honesty Nsiera
Mass Communication
18
SFS531707200003
Ekeoyo Jacob Obinna
Economics
19
SFS531707210002
Bassey Promise Osim
Biology Education
20
SFS531707240001
Boga Jeremiah Myom
Accounting
21
SFS531707240002
Chukwudi Purity Onyeyirichi
Physiology
22
SFS531707250001
Njoku Sarah Nnenwogo
Physiology
23
SFS531707250002
Nwidagu Okwudiri Nwali
Political Science
24
SFS531707250003
Amadi Elvis Chibuike
Mechanical Engineering
25
SFS531707260001
Nworie Gabriel Chidera
Computer Science
26
SFS531707260003
Akinleye Sitirah Temitope
Mass Communication
27
SFS531707260004
Nwachukwu Kenechukwu Godwin
Anatomy
28
SFS531707260005
Okwajie Ewa Sebastine
Criminology and Security Studies
29
SFS531707260006
Aja Chika Jonathan
English and Literary Studies
30
SFS531707280001
Amanze Nkem Jennifer
Anatomy
31
SFS531707290001
Nnodu Obiamaizu Chiemeka
Business Administration
32
SFS531707310001
Agu Daberechi Oriaku
Microbiology
33
SFS531707310003
Chukwunyere Chukwuebuka Collins
Anatomy
34
SFS531707310004
Ugwuoke Nnamdi Samuel
Chemical Engineering
35
SFS531707310005
Akalazu Emmanuella Nkechi
Petroleum Engineering
36
SFS531707310006
Nzenwata Kelechi Godslove
Microbiology
37
SFS531708010003
Igwe Kingsley Nwaeze
Political Science
38
SFS531708010006
Ogbonna Chinonyerem Confidence
Economics
39
SFS531708020002
Nwoke Loveth Ujunwa
Mass Communication
40
SFS531708020003
Ununu Victory Chinenye
Criminology and Security Studies
41
SFS531708020004
Igwe Francis Chikezirim
Political Science
42
SFS531708020005
Chijindu Victor Chukwuebuka
Computer Science
43
SFS531708020008
Ugwunna Obinna Emmanuel
Economics
44
SFS531708030002
Okenwa Nnamdi Kelechi
Civil Engineering
45
SFS531708030003
Okwuchukwu Nwokwu Shedrack
Computer Science
46
SFS531708040001
Okoh Chidinma Egwu
Economics
47
SFS531708070001
Kennedy Iburu Mmaduabchukwu
Petroleum Engineering
48
SFS531708070003
Udemezue Emmanuel Emeka
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
49
SFS531708080004
Nwachukwu Victory Azubuike
Mechanical Engineering
50
SFS531708080005
Nwachukwu Success Chibuike
Sociology
51
SFS531708080006
Igwe Munachiso Chuks
Political Science
52
SFS531708090003
Umunnakwe Chika
Political Science
53
SFS531708090004
Elom Chika Franklin
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
54
SFS531708090006
Bartholomew Nnaemeka Prosper
Biochemistry
55
SFS531708100002
Osita Samuel Ifebuchechukwu
Anatomy
56
SFS531708100004
Opeke Justice Chinedu
Mechatronics Engineering
57
SFS531708100006
Anyanwu Vincent Ozioma
Civil Engineering
58
SFS531708100007
Obasi Fidelis Chigozie
Mass Communication
59
SFS531708100008
Adenuga Oluwatosin Rita
Microbiology
60
SFS531708110001
Ugwu Kingsely Chibuikem
Geology
61
SFS531708110002
Marvelous Ubadigha Okechukwu
Sociology
62
SFS531708110003
Chidera Egba James
Civil Engineering
63
SFS531708110004
Wisdom Ibekwe Blessing
Anatomy
64
SFS531708140001
Francis Amaliri Progress
Mechanical Engineering
65
SFS531708140002
Awah Bethel Cheluchukwu
Anatomy
66
SFS531708140003
Nwafor Cordelia Ndidiamaka
Mass Communication
67
SFS531708140004
Chinweike Adama Bonaventure
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
68
SFS531708140007
Emetu Ikechukwu Anya
Political Science
69
SFS531708150001
Chioma Edeh Jennifer
Biochemistry
70
SFS531708150003
Chijioke Reginald Chukwuka
Mechanical Engineering
71
SFS531708150004
Urebu Anointing Ugonna
Political Science
72
SFS531708150007
Okechukwu David Ebube
Business Administration
73
SFS531708150011
Ajoku Mavisclara Udoka
Mass Communication
74
SFS531708160001
Isaac Eberechukwu
Physiology
75
SFS531708160003
Irundu Michael Chukwudi
Civil Engineering
76
SFS531708160004
Irundu Francis Sopuruchi
Anatomy
77
SFS531708160005
Esor Kingsley Chibueze
Sociology
78
SFS531708160007
Chimezie Anyim Michael
Anatomy
79
SFS531708170002
Uchechukwu Onyekachi Clara
Biochemistry
80
SFS531708170003
Iwuagwu Athanasius Chukwuma
Civil Engineering
81
SFS531708170004
Awoke Precious Uchenna
Anatomy
82
SFS531708170006
Nwokorie Vitalis Uzodima
Business Administration
83
SFS531708170007
Ezeh Daniel Obinna
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
84
SFS531708170008
Enwelumonye Ugochukwu Queendalen
Microbiology
85
SFS531708180001
Okocha Victor Chimmuanya
Business Administration
86
SFS531708180002
Eni Ifeoma Loveth
Mass Communication
87
SFS531708180003
Igboke Ogbonnaya John
Criminology and Security Studies
88
SFS531708190003
Oriala Victor Ohamaleze
Mass Communication
89
SFS531708210002
Egbuzuobi Michael Chidiebere
Mechatronics Engineering
90
SFS531708210003
Ebeh Winner Otitochukwu
Biochemistry
91
SFS531708210006
Ikechukwu Donatus Timothy
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
92
SFS531708210007
Nwakpa Victor Ikechukwu
Civil Engineering
93
SFS531708210010
Ewogu Chibueze
Civil Engineering
94
SFS531708210012
Elechi Johnpaul Thomas
Business Administration
95
SFS531708210014
Okpara Deborah Onyekachi
Physiology
96
SFS531708210017
Matina Oru
Physiology
97
SFS531708220005
Eze Akachukwu Ndubuisi
Computer Science
98
SFS531708220007
Eje Onwe Chisom
Computer Science
99
SFS531708220008
Eneh Favour Chinyere
Mass Communication
100
SFS531708230002
Kalu Chigozie Dike
Biochemistry
101
SFS531708230003
Unata Favour Chukwuemerie
Statistics
102
SFS531708230008
Oguji Rosemary Chioma
Economics
103
SFS531708230009
Ezeukadiwah Bryan Prydine
Accounting
104
SFS531708230012
Chukwudi Henry Chibuike
Anatomy
105
SFS531708230014
Chidimma Orji Maureen
Physiology
106
SFS531708230015
Nwabiem Esther Adaeze
Business Administration
107
SFS531708230016
Ezenwa Joshua Onyebuchi
Chemical Engineering
108
SFS531708240002
Oluigbo Ugochukwu Prince
Mechanical Engineering
109
SFS531708240006
Njoku Fredrick Chukwu
Mass Communication
110
SFS531708250002
Taiwo Odobai Tebekondor
Business Administration
111
SFS531708250004
Nwankwo Victor Ebube
Civil Engineering
112
SFS531708250007
Usulor Chidi Ezekiel
Microbiology
113
SFS531708300003
Chinedu Blessing Chinasa
Biochemistry
114
SFS531709010001
Chigozie Anamekwe Richard
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
115
SFS531709050002
Opoke Mercy Ginika
Mass Communication
116
SFS531709050009
Nwankwo Valentine Ikechukwu
Petroleum Engineering
117
SFS531709130007
Obiedelu Chidalu Johnpaul
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
118
SFS531709180001
Nwadigo Catherine Nneoma
Anatomy
119
SFS531709210003
Nwadigo Fortune Chinonso
Computer Science

Pre-Degree Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confm.
1
SFS531706290003
Ajah Ifeanyichukwu
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
2
SFS531707050001
Chikadibia Unigwe Michael
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
3
SFS531707050002
Celin Attah Ogechi
Economics
4
SFS531707070005
Opara Udochukwu Samuel
Computer Science
5
SFS531707110002
Favor Enegbe Ogar
Criminology and Security Studies
6
SFS531707120006
Attah Loveth Ifunanya
Microbiology
7
SFS531707140001
Chinemerem Kenechukwu Christiantus
Anatomy
8
SFS531707170001
Apra Odey Philip
Mass Communication
9
SFS531707200002
Otisi Victor Kelechi
Computer Science
10
SFS531707200004
Emmanuel Noah
Civil Engineering
11
SFS531707270002
Eze Miracle Chidera
Anatomy
12
SFS531707270004
Ofem Ubiapi Fred
Criminology and Security Studies
13
SFS531707280002
Sam Baridanu John
Anatomy
14
SFS531707280003
Ottih Chinemerem Innocent
Criminology and Security Studies
15
SFS531707310002
Onyekachi Okeke Gideon
Criminology and Security Studies
16
SFS531707310007
Ogbonna Chijioke Sampson
Mass Communication
17
SFS531708010001
Ocheze Chinelo Stella
Anatomy
18
SFS531708010002
Iroegbu Ruth Ogonnaya
Physiology
19
SFS531708040003
Okoro Chibunna Patrick
Psychology
20
SFS531708070004
Raymond Oneleogah Afamefuna
Fine and Applied Arts
21
SFS531708080002
Eni Nwoyi Arikpo
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
22
SFS531708080003
Igboaba Chizoba Christiana
Computer Science
23
SFS531708090001
Ayuba Mabel Shokwaga
Mass Communication
24
SFS531708090002
Odunze Perpetua Chizoba
Business Administration
25
SFS531708100001
Nwali Norah Chidera
Anatomy
26
SFS531708100005
Nwaeze Prince Chinaemeze
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
27
SFS531708120002
Upeh Aho Igbor
Anatomy
28
SFS531708140005
Ikechukwu Chisom Precious
Biology
29
SFS531708150002
Obiegue Cosmas Agafenachukwu
Civil Engineering
30
SFS531708150008
Ibenne Kingsley Nkemnaechem
Criminology and Security Studies
31
SFS531708160002
Ogbonna Tochukwu Kenneth
Accounting
32
SFS531708160006
Ogbonna Ifesinachi Obinaya
Accounting
33
SFS531708170001
Ekemma Oko Oluomachi
Anatomy
34
SFS531708170009
Peter Iniiso Ntiense
Political Science
35
SFS531708170010
Obi Neji Lekpara
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
36
SFS531708210001
Nwaguiyi Jacob Frank
Civil Engineering
37
SFS531708210013
Obasi Chinyere Angela
Microbiology
38
SFS531708210018
Ugwu Ndubuisi Collins
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
39
SFS531708220003
Esinulo Idimmachi Joyful
Anatomy
40
SFS531708220004
Ejikeme Ifechidelu Chika
Anatomy
41
SFS531708230004
Uguru Chioma Gladys
Criminology and Security Studies
42
SFS531708230005
Ibekwe Chinenye
Business Administration
43
SFS531708230006
Emmanuel Nwankwo Chukwuemeka
Accounting
44
SFS531708230011
Okafor Henry Ebube
Civil Engineering
45
SFS531708240005
Ogbonnaya Chioma Jennifer
Psychology
46
SFS531708250003
Egbenta Roseline Amanghe
Anatomy
47
SFS531709050001
Inya Ifunanya Stella
Mass Communication

Signed,
Prof. Michael U. Onuu
Director, Centre for Educational Services
Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu-Alike (AE-FUNAI)