Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu Alike (AE-FUNAI) hereby offers provisional admission to the following candidates into her various JUPEB and Pre-Degree programmes for the 2018/2019 academic session.

JUPEB Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confm.
1
CES531806160001
Nnodi Emeka Chika
Civil Engineering
2
CES531806220002
Nwakpa Christian Chukwuka
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
3
CES531806220003
Owuamanam Victor Chibuike
Mechatronics Engineering
4
CES531806220005
Nwamba Adeline Ukamaka
Psychology
5
CES531806250001
Kalu Samuel Ogori
Economics
6
CES531806250002
Oshine Daniel Chibuzor
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
7
CES531806260001
Agbafor Uchenna Williams
Geology
8
CES531806260004
Agha Sylvester Obinna
Mechanical Engineering
9
CES531807020001
Okoro Chinyere
Computer Science
10
CES531807020002
Ugwu Osita Emmanuel
Civil Engineering
11
CES531807030001
Kama Ekemma Okoro
Anatomy
12
CES531807040003
Akanu Ezinne Nmecha
Biochemistry
13
CES531807050002
Obidigwe Kingsley Obum
Criminology and Security Studies
14
CES531807060001
Okoye Loveth Ezinne
Biochemistry
15
CES531807070002
Eru Peter Ode
Mechanical Engineering
16
CES531807070003
Chooksoko Kenechukwu Franccesca
Mass Communication
17
CES531807090003
Dim Uzoma Vivian
Physiology
18
CES531807100002
Ezeogaranya Chukwuemeka Joshua
Political Science
19
CES531807100004
Iwuegbu Chidinma Esther
Anatomy
20
CES531807100005
Nweze Amarachi
Mass Communication
21
CES531807120004
Nwofe Philip Don
Criminology and Security Studies
22
CES531807120005
Ekebuisi Chidinma Queen
Accounting
23
CES531807150002
Apeh Barnabas Ojonugwa
Business Administration
24
CES531807170001
Ogbonnaya Emmanuel Nnadozie
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
25
CES531807170002
Onele Emmanuel Oluebube
Mechanical Engineering
26
CES531807180001
Kalu Goodness Chimamaka
Anatomy
27
CES531807180002
Obike Adaugo Nneoma
Accounting
28
CES531807180005
Inyang Samuel Samuel
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
29
CES531807190001
Ogbaga Ginikachukwu Grace
Accounting
30
CES531807200001
Nwagbara Chibuzor Eugene
Anatomy
31
CES531807230001
Chukwu Chiamaka Gift
Microbiology
32
CES531807240001
James Ifeanyi Ogbonnaya
Mechanical Engineering
33
CES531807250001
Onyekaozuru Dongodfrey Ugonna
Criminology and Security Studies
34
CES531807260001
Dominic Chizuo Donatus
Anatomy
35
CES531807260003
Anya Mehitabel Nkiruka
Anatomy
36
CES531807260004
Ezeogaranya Favour Amarachukwu
Microbiology
37
CES531807270001
Akahara Gladys Ezinne
Computer Science
38
CES531807290001
Onuawuchi Sylvia Chidera
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
39
CES531807310004
Nwafor Ifeoma Purity
Biology Education
40
CES531808010001
Divine Nkemjika Chukwuemeka
Physiology
41
CES531808010003
Ugbor Mercy Ebere
Criminology and Security Studies
42
CES531808020001
Nwokwu Kingsley Chiadikaobi
Microbiology
43
CES531808020003
Chukwufumnaya Okonkwo Precious
Civil Engineering
44
CES531808030001
Izundu Augustine Chiemezie
English and Literary Studies
45
CES531808060001
Michael Esther Chidimma
Mass Communication
46
CES531808070002
Chiamaka Opara Precious
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
47
CES531808090002
Kalu Chioma Esther
Mass Communication
48
CES531808090003
Nnaji Emmanuel Chijindu
Accounting
49
CES531808090006
Okonkwo Maica Chigaemezu
Political Science
50
CES531808100001
Acharson Okoro Ukpai
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
51
CES531808130002
Akama Elom David
Civil Engineering
52
CES531808130003
Uchendu Grace Amarachi
Political Science
53
CES531808130004
Anyigor Arinze Shadrach
Computer Science
54
CES531808130006
Nnabuihe Ogechi Prisca
English and Literary Studies
55
CES531808150001
Umunnakwe Olisa Eloka
Computer Science
56
CES531808150002
Agwu Monica Oluchi
Anatomy
57
CES531808150003
Odunze Goldfield Nmesomachi
Physiology
58
CES531808150005
Anasonye Bethel Chibueze
Mechanical Engineering
59
CES531808150008
Igwedimma Mmesoma Precious
English and Literary Studies
60
CES531808160002
Ifeatu-martins Ebube Jennifer
Mass Communication
61
CES531808160004
Umeh Ikechukwu Ezrah
Economics
62
CES531808160005
Onyia Francis Ekene
Physiology
63
CES531808160006
Biety-nwanju Victory-faith Osinachi
English and Literary Studies
64
CES531808160008
Okorafor-sampson Mitchelle Ogoamaka
Anatomy
65
CES531808170004
Madunagu Kosisochukwu Peace
Biochemistry
66
CES531808200005
Ahumaraeze Williams Chimezie
Accounting
67
CES531808210001
Obome Princewill Uchenna
Anatomy
68
CES531808220001
Ofodu Uchechukwu Charles
Civil Engineering
69
CES531808220002
Obasi Paul Igwe
Mass Communication
70
CES531808220004
Offiah Uchenna Vicent
Business Administration
71
CES531808220005
Ochikiri Agbo Juliet
Chemical Engineering
72
CES531808230002
Chisom Nwazunku Benjamin
Biochemistry
73
CES531808230004
Onyia Esther Amaechi
Biotechnology
74
CES531808230005
Jude Ali Chinonso
Business Administration
75
CES531808230006
Berechi Praise Amarachi
Business Administration
76
CES531808230007
Igberi Ujuchukwu Rachael
Computer Science
77
CES531808230008
Bassey Ifeoma
Mass Communication
78
CES531808230012
Adekunle Kupoluyi Oluwatobi
Anatomy
79
CES531808240003
Okorie Onyekachi Favour
Anatomy
80
CES531808240005
Ndubuisi Bright
Business Administration
81
CES531808240006
Nwofoke Chidera Rosemary
Accounting
82
CES531808240009
Otozieze Gloria Chidiebube
Theatre Arts
83
CES531808250002
Chukwuemeka Okwukwe Anointing
Civil Engineering
84
CES531808250003
Okoro Amarachi Perpetual
Mass Communication
85
CES531808260001
Irole Kelechi Bobby
Computer Science
86
CES531808270001
Ugwumba Emmanuella Nnenna
Anatomy
87
CES531808270002
Nwokocha Nkemakolam Victor
Mass Communication
88
CES531808270005
Nkwegu Loveth Obumuneme
Anatomy
89
CES531808270006
Onwuzuruike Chidera Prince
Physiology
90
CES531808270007
Megwalu Chidubem Adaobi
History and Strategic Studies
91
CES531808270008
Ezeokoli Maryann Nkechinyere
Biochemistry
92
CES531808270012
Edeani Queenesther Onyinye
Biochemistry
93
CES531808270013
Ibe Ugochukwu Samuel
Microbiology
94
CES531808270014
Nwigwe Nelson Obinna
Anatomy
95
CES531808280001
Ekelaka Amarachi Fidelia
Anatomy
96
CES531808280002
Obasi Ikenna Michael
Anatomy
97
CES531808280003
Agu Arinze Collins
Civil Engineering
98
CES531808280004
Nweze Agnes Chekwube
Physiology
99
CES531808280005
Ngozi Chibueze
Anatomy
100
CES531808280006
Ihesiene Zendu Ugwu
Mass Communication
101
CES531808280007
Adulphus Grace Adachukwu
History and Strategic Studies
102
CES531808280008
Okoro Chinaza Cynthia
Economics
103
CES531808280009
Obike Ukandu Emmanuel
Chemical Engineering
104
CES531808280010
Njemanze Rosebud Chinazaekpere
Physiology
105
CES531808290002
Melchizedek Felix Ebuka
Philosophy
106
CES531808290004
Chukwuemeka Chidimma Gloria
Microbiology
107
CES531808290005
Kanondu Ndubuisi Prince
Physiology
108
CES531808290006
Uwala Confidence Oluchi
Mass Communication
109
CES531808290007
Ogbonna Miracle Chisom
Physiology
110
CES531808290008
Ebeniro Somtochukwu Favour
Civil Engineering
111
CES531808290011
David Isaac Nwachukwu
Chemistry Education
112
CES531808290012
Echetama Fortune Chisom
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
113
CES531808290013
Idike Chinaza Agatha
Anatomy
114
CES531808290014
Dialoke Favour Chidera
Microbiology
115
CES531808290015
Anyigor Victoria Amuche
Economics
116
CES531808290016
Nweze Michael Ifesinachi
Physiology
117
CES531808290017
Osuji Christiana Chinwenwa
Physiology
118
CES531808300003
Odoemene Promise Chidera
Microbiology
119
CES531808300005
Okechukwu Thankgod Chukwuemeka
Computer Science
120
CES531808300006
Chidubem Chidebe Prince-sam
Civil Engineering
121
CES531808300007
Onwe Samuel Ikechukwu
Civil Engineering
122
CES531808300009
Azubuike Ozioma Emmanuella
Anatomy
123
CES531808300012
Obasi Chinedu Ebenezar
Biochemistry
124
CES531808310002
Okoli Juliet Chinaza
Anatomy
125
CES531808310005
Nwome Onyemauche Louis
Computer Science
126
CES531808310006
Egbo Dorcas Ogonnaya
Economics
127
CES531808310007
Ogamba Ugonna Anita
Psychology
128
CES531808310011
Linus Matthew Ndubisi
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
129
CES531808310012
Okoh Caleb Brian
Anatomy
130
CES531809040001
Nwankwo Chinecherem Joel
Accounting
131
CES531809040002
Nwoha Franklin Emeka
Criminology and Security Studies
132
CES531809050001
Nwokwu Shedrack Okwuchukwu
Computer Science
133
CES531809050003
Uduma Chioma Uduma
Microbiology
134
CES531809100002
Nweze Michael Munachi
Civil Engineering
135
CES531809110002
Ucheoma Chukwujekwu Bethel
Psychology

Pre-Degree Programme

S/N
Application No.
Candidate Name
Course
Confm.
1
CES531806250004
Ezeigbo Chioma Benita
Microbiology
2
CES531806260003
Onwunali Uchechukwu Michael
English and Literary Studies
3
CES531806280001
Ogbaekirigwe Victor Nnamdi
Political Science
4
CES531807020003
Nwagagbo Theodora Uzoamaka
Political Science
5
CES531807050003
Ezekafor Chidiogo Loveline
Physiology
6
CES531807100001
Enyi Moses Kelechi
Criminology and Security Studies
7
CES531807100003
Ogenyi Praise Chidebere
Computer Science
8
CES531807120001
Chukwudi Ikechukwu Augustine
Computer Science
9
CES531807120002
Uro Samuel Uwa
Anatomy
10
CES531807160001
Obudulu Esther Chiamaka
Geology
11
CES531807160002
Ojukwu Maduabuchi-divine Clinton
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
12
CES531807180003
Okeke Edna Chidiebere
Economics
13
CES531807180004
Obiokoye Franklin Chinemelum
Computer Science
14
CES531807200002
Ejimofor Ifunanya Rita
Anatomy
15
CES531807210002
Eze Ifebuche Blessing
Mass Communication
16
CES531807230003
Iloezi Precious Chinemerem
Accounting
17
CES531807230004
Nnagbo Emmanuel Oluebube
Psychology
18
CES531807250003
Osi Ikechukwu Bruno
Mass Communication
19
CES531807260005
Umoh Botidem
English and Literary Studies
20
CES531807280001
Ekoyo Emeka Philip
Biochemistry
21
CES531807300003
Okam Lilian Chioma
Microbiology
22
CES531807310002
Onyeani Bassey Stanley
Mass Communication
23
CES531807310003
Jacob Victoria Uchechi
Physiology
24
CES531807310005
Abotsi Benita Iyihaunim
Anatomy
25
CES531807310008
Nweke Chinaza Martha
Anatomy
26
CES531808010004
Nwele Amarachi Rita
Mass Communication
27
CES531808010006
Okereke Daniel Friday
Banking and Finance
28
CES531808020002
Oguagbaka Anthony Nnamdi
Anatomy
29
CES531808070001
Ugwonor Godwin Chukwuemeka
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
30
CES531808080002
Ugwonor Prudence Fumnanya
Biochemistry
31
CES531808090001
Nwokedi Kosisochukwu Godfrey
Biochemistry
32
CES531808100002
Onuorah Chinelo Jessica
Economics
33
CES531808130001
Onwuchekwe Olivia Lotanna
Mass Communication
34
CES531808130005
Ejianya Chibuzor Henry
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
35
CES531808140001
Onuorah Chizim Courage
Computer Science
36
CES531808150007
Odumade Odutayo Gbolaga
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
37
CES531808160003
Ogbonna Favour Chiemeriem
Political Science
38
CES531808170001
Kanu Victoria Oluomachi
Criminology and Security Studies
39
CES531808170002
Odinanwa Humble Nmerichukwu
Mass Communication
40
CES531808180002
Asuquo Glory Nseobong
History and Strategic Studies
41
CES531808200001
Umeh Chigozirim David
Mechanical Engineering
42
CES531808200006
Anumba Pascal Ebube
Computer Science
43
CES531808220003
Eyuk Wilmont Agbor
Civil Engineering
44
CES531808230001
Ihejiofor Chiamaka Olivia
Business Administration
45
CES531808230003
Nnachi Franklin Chukwuma
Political Science
46
CES531808230009
Uche Okoye Salvation
Anatomy
47
CES531808240001
Ezediuto Victor Chidera
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
48
CES531808240004
Ugele Lucy Agidi
English and Literary Studies
49
CES531808240007
Ani Godsfavour Chigozie
Anatomy
50
CES531808240008
Nomeh Anthony Onyenaturuchi
Mechatronics Engineering
51
CES531808270004
Ejeh Michael Chiemerie
Criminology and Security Studies
52
CES531808270011
Ezenwankwo Ijeoma Anthonia
Microbiology
53
CES531808290003
Ekuma Onyinyechi Daniela
Business Administration
54
CES531808290009
Nworie Akonachi Samuel
English and Literary Studies
55
CES531808290010
Ezenwa Chukwudi Jeremiah
Banking and Finance
56
CES531808290018
Nwibo Collins Chukwuebuka
Civil Engineering
57
CES531808300001
Usulor Darlington Ebube
Anatomy
58
CES531808300002
Ajah Ikenna John
Business Education
59
CES531808300004
Joshua Blessing Monday
Economics
60
CES531808300010
Egbe Peter Owor
Business Administration
61
CES531808300014
Emmanuel Duru Chinonye
English and Literary Studies
62
CES531808300016
Egbe Wisdom Obi
Economics
63
CES531808310003
Amadi Ndubuisi Nkemakolam
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
64
CES531808310004
Njo Obi Cornelius
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
65
CES531808310009
Anwo Olayinka Isaac
Business Administration
66
CES531808310010
Chukwu Eugene Uche
Business Administration
67
CES531808310013
Ahumaraeze Obiora Stephen
Business Administration
68
CES531809030005
Ebingha Donatus Godwin
Mass Communication
69
CES531809060003
Emmanuel Peace Udochi
Mass Communication
70
CES531809070002
Ukpai Chidera Igwe
Business Administration
71
CES531809080001
Peter Ifeoma
Mass Communication
72
CES531809100001
Udeh Chisom Juliet
Mass Communication

Signed,
Prof. Michael U. Onuu
Director, Centre for Educational Services
Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu-Alike (AE-FUNAI)